Request a Quote — Save up to 95% off list price

Request a Quote — Save up to 95% off list price

Products > Arista > Optics/Cables > QSFP28 > QSFP-100G-LRL4

QSFP-100G-LRL4

Arista Networks

QSFP

TESTED PRODUCTS

1 YEAR WARRANTY

FAST SHIPPING

Key Features:

  • High-speed connectivity
  • Reliable performance
  • Designed for demanding data center environments

Request A Quote
SKU: 1033020709 Category:

Share this product

Description

Get the high-speed connectivity solutions you need to run your business with the QSFP-100G-LRL4 module. This module offers reliable and high-performance connectivity for demanding data center environments. With its advanced features and high-quality construction, the QSFP-100G-LRL4 module provides the high-speed connectivity and performance your business needs to stay competitive.

At Hostgear, we provide sealed surplus & used network modules that have undergone rigorous testing to ensure quality and reliability while offering cost savings for our customers.

Our team of experts can help you find the right modules for your networking requirements. Buy Sealed Surplus QSFP-100G-LRL4 Module for High-Performance Data Centers now and get the high-speed connectivity solutions you need to run your business.

Additional information

ETILIZE_ID

1033020709

EAN

0691852467761

GTIN

0691852467761

Ingram Micro USA

3D7153

UNSPSC

43201553

UPC

691852467761

Application/Usage

Data Networking

Product Type

QSFP

Compatibility

MSA Compliant

Manufacturer Part Number

QSFP-100G-LRL4

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.aristanetworks.com

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x LC Duplex 100GBase-LRL4 Network

Limited Warranty

1 Year

Form Factor

Hot-swappable

Manufacturer

Arista Networks, Inc

Product Name

100GBASE-LRL4 QSFP100 Optics Module, up to 2km over Duplex SMF

Network Technology

100GBase-LRL4

Brand Name

Arista Networks

Height

0.5"

Width

0.7"

Depth

2.9"

Environmentally Friendly

Yes

Environmental Certification

RoHS-6

Ethernet Technology

100 Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Fiber Mode Supported

Single-mode