Request a Quote — Save up to 95% off list price

Request a Quote — Save up to 95% off list price

Products > Cisco > Optics/Cables > QSFP28 > QSFP-100G-LR4-S

QSFP-100G-LR4-S

Cisco

QSFP

TESTED PRODUCTS

1 YEAR WARRANTY

FAST SHIPPING

Key Features:

  • Cisco QSFP-100G-LR4-S Transceiver Module
  • Supports 100 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity
  • Offers a reach of up to 10 kilometers with single-mode fiber
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3ba and SFF-8665 standards

Request A Quote
SKU: 1032856020 Category:

Share this product

Description

The Cisco QSFP-100G-LR4-S Transceiver Module supports 100 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity and offers a reach of up to 10 kilometers with single-mode fiber. This transceiver module is compliant with IEEE 802.3ba and SFF-8665 standards and is designed for use in data center and enterprise networking environments.

At Hostgear, we provide new and used transceiver modules that have undergone rigorous testing to ensure quality and reliability. Our team of experts can help you find the right transceiver module for your networking requirements. Choose the Cisco QSFP-100G-LR4-S Transceiver Module from Hostgear and get the reliable and cost-effective solution you need to power your network. Contact us today to get the best deals on Cisco QSFP-100G-LR4-S Transceiver Module.

Additional information

Product Long Description

Cisco 100GBASE LR4 QSFP Transceiver, LC, 10km over SMF – For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 LC Duplex 100GBase-LR4 Network – Optical Fiber Single-mode – 100 Gigabit Ethernet – 100GBase-LR4 – Hot-swappable

D&H Distributing Co., Inc

QSFP100GLR4S

EAN

0691852472581

GTIN

0691852472581

Ingram Micro Canada

93422Z

Ingram Micro USA

9Y8025

Tech Data

12282417

Tech Data CA

1840XE

UNSPSC

43201553

UPC

691852472581

Westcon Group

QSFP-100G-LR4-S=

Application/Usage

Data Networking

Product Type

QSFP

Manufacturer Part Number

QSFP-100G-LR4-S

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.cisco.com

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x LC Duplex 100GBase-LR4 Network

Limited Warranty

90 Day

Weight (Approximate)

3.53 oz

Form Factor

Hot-swappable

Manufacturer

Cisco Systems, Inc

Product Name

100GBASE LR4 QSFP Transceiver, LC, 10km over SMF

Network Technology

100GBase-LR4

Brand Name

Cisco

Height

0.5"

Width

0.7"

Depth

2.9"

Environmentally Friendly

Yes

Environmental Certification

RoHS-6

Ethernet Technology

100 Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Fiber Mode Supported

Single-mode