Request a Quote — Save up to 95% off list price

Request a Quote — Save up to 95% off list price

Products > Cisco > Optics/Cables > QSFP > QSFP-100G-AOC5M

QSFP-100G-AOC5M

Cisco

Network Cable

TESTED PRODUCTS

1 YEAR WARRANTY

FAST SHIPPING

Key Features:

  • Cisco QSFP-100G-AOC5M Active Optical Cable
  • Supports 100 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity
  • Offers 5 meter reach with OM3 fiber
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3bm and SFF-8636 standards

Request A Quote
SKU: 1033296747 Category:

Share this product

Description

The Cisco QSFP-100G-AOC5M Active Optical Cable supports 100 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity and offers a 5 meter reach with OM3 fiber. This active optical cable is compliant with IEEE 802.3bm and SFF-8636 standards and is designed for use in data center and enterprise networking environments.

At Hostgear, we provide new and used active optical cables that have undergone rigorous testing to ensure quality and reliability. Our team of experts can help you find the right active optical cable for your networking requirements. Choose the Cisco QSFP-100G-AOC5M Active Optical Cable from Hostgear and get the reliable and cost-effective solution you need to power your network. Contact us today to get the best deals on Cisco QSFP-100G-AOC5M Active Optical Cable.

Additional information

Product Long Description

Cisco 100GBase QSFP Active Optical Cable, 5-meter – Fiber Optic for Network Device – 12.50 GB/s – 16.40 ft – 1 x QSFP Network – 1 x QSFP Network

EAN

0882658836657

GTIN

0882658836657

Ingram Micro Canada

7265DX

Ingram Micro USA

4T4982

Tech Data

12669688

Tech Data CA

8787XP

UNSPSC

26121607

UPC

882658836657

Westcon Group

QSFP-100G-AOC5M=

Cable Length

16.40 ft

Product Type

Network Cable

Data Transfer Rate

12.50 GB/s

Device Supported

Network Device

Manufacturer Part Number

QSFP-100G-AOC5M

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.cisco.com

Features

Active

Manufacturer

Cisco Systems, Inc

Product Name

100GBase QSFP Active Optical Cable, 5-meter

Brand Name

Cisco

Connector on First End

1 x QSFP Network

Connector on Second End

1 x QSFP Network

Cable Type

Fiber Optic