Request a Quote — Save up to 95% off list price

Request a Quote — Save up to 95% off list price

Products > Cisco > Optics/Cables > QSFP > QSFP-100G-AOC15M

QSFP-100G-AOC15M

Cisco

Network Cable

TESTED PRODUCTS

1 YEAR WARRANTY

FAST SHIPPING

Key Features:

  • Cisco QSFP-100G-AOC15M Active Optical Cable
  • Supports 100 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity
  • Offers 15 meter reach with OM3 fiber
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3bm and SFF-8636 standards

Request A Quote
SKU: 1033179008 Category:

Share this product

Description

The Cisco QSFP-100G-AOC15M Active Optical Cable supports 100 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity and offers a 15 meter reach with OM3 fiber. This active optical cable is compliant with IEEE 802.3bm and SFF-8636 standards and is designed for use in data center and enterprise networking environments.

At Hostgear, we provide new and used active optical cables that have undergone rigorous testing to ensure quality and reliability. Our team of experts can help you find the right active optical cable for your networking requirements. Choose the Cisco QSFP-100G-AOC15M Active Optical Cable from Hostgear and get the reliable and cost-effective solution you need to power your network. Contact us today to get the best deals on Cisco QSFP-100G-AOC15M Active Optical Cable.

Additional information

Product Long Description

Cisco 100GBase QSFP Active Optical Cable, 15-meter – Fiber Optic for Network Device – 12.50 GB/s – 49.21 ft – QSFP Network

EAN

0882658836732

GTIN

0882658836732

Ingram Micro Canada

8054DX

Ingram Micro USA

2U6496

Tech Data

12736845

Tech Data CA

3533XT

UNSPSC

26121607

UPC

882658836732

Westcon Group

QSFP-100G-AOC15M=

Cable Length

49.21 ft

Product Type

Network Cable

Compatibility

Cisco 100GBASE QSFP-100G Modules

Data Transfer Rate

12.50 GB/s

Device Supported

Network Device

Manufacturer Part Number

QSFP-100G-AOC15M

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.cisco.com

Features

Active

Manufacturer

Cisco Systems, Inc

Product Name

100GBase QSFP Active Optical Cable, 15-meter

Brand Name

Cisco

Connector on First End

QSFP Network

Cable Type

Fiber Optic