Request a Quote — Save up to 95% off list price

Request a Quote — Save up to 95% off list price

Products > Juniper > Optics/Cables > SFP+ > QFX-SFP-10GE-USR

QFX-SFP-10GE-USR

Juniper

SFP+

TESTED PRODUCTS

1 YEAR WARRANTY

FAST SHIPPING

  • QSFP+ 40G SR4 Transceiver Module
  • Supports 40GBASE-SR4 Ethernet standard
  • Uses multi-mode fiber (MMF) with an MPO-12 connector
  • Maximum link length of 100m on OM3 MMF or 150m on OM4 MMF
  • Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) function
  • Hot-swappable with QFX5100 switches

Request A Quote
SKU: 1019498117 Category:

Share this product

Description

The QFX-SFP-10GE-USR is a QSFP+ 40G SR4 transceiver module designed for use with Juniper QFX5100 switches. It supports the 40GBASE-SR4 Ethernet standard and uses multi-mode fiber (MMF) with an MPO-12 connector. The module has a maximum link length of 100m on OM3 MMF or 150m on OM4 MMF, making it suitable for high-speed interconnects within a data center.

In addition to its high-speed performance, the QFX-SFP-10GE-USR also features a digital optical monitoring (DOM) function that provides real-time monitoring of transceiver parameters such as optical power levels, temperature, and voltage. This allows for improved network management and troubleshooting.

At Hostgear, we offer sealed surplus & used Juniper QFX-SFP-10GE-USR that have undergone rigorous testing to ensure their quality and reliability while also providing cost savings for our customers. With our experienced professionals, we can help you find the right Juniper switches for your specific networking requirements.

Additional information

ETILIZE_ID

1019498117

EAN

0832938057791

GTIN

0832938057791

Ingram Micro Canada

86861P

Ingram Micro USA

GF0702

UNSPSC

43201553

UPC

832938057791

Westcon Group

QFX-SFP-10GE-USR

Application/Usage

Optical Network

Product Type

SFP+

Compatibility

QFX3500 Switch

Manufacturer Part Number

QFX-SFP-10GE-USR

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.Juniper.net

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-SR Network

Limited Warranty

1 Year

Manufacturer

Juniper Networks, Inc

Product Model

QFX-SFP-10GE-USR

Product Name

QFX-SFP-10GE-USR Ultra Short Reach SFP+ Module

Network Technology

10GBase-SR

Brand Name

Juniper

Environmentally Friendly

Yes

Environmental Certification

RoHS

Fiber Optic Cable Standard

50/125 µm, 62.5/125 µm

Ethernet Technology

10 Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Fiber Mode Supported

Multi-mode