Request a Quote — Save up to 95% off list price

Request a Quote — Save up to 95% off list price

Products > Juniper > Optics/Cables > SFP+ > QFX-SFP-10GE-SR

QFX-SFP-10GE-SR

Juniper

SFP+

TESTED PRODUCTS

1 YEAR WARRANTY

FAST SHIPPING

  • QFX-SFP-10GE-SR is a Juniper Networks compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ transceiver module.
  • The module supports multi-mode fiber (MMF) optic cabling infrastructure.
  • The QFX-SFP-10GE-SR has a 10 Gigabit Ethernet (10GBase-SR) data transfer rate over a distance of up to 300 meters (984 feet).
  • It has an LC duplex connector and uses a wavelength of 850nm.
  • The transceiver module is hot-swappable and designed for use with QFX Series switches.

Request A Quote
SKU: 1019498116 Category:

Share this product

Description

The QFX-SFP-10GE-SR is a high-performance, hot-swappable SFP+ transceiver module designed for use with Juniper Networks QFX Series switches. It is a 10GBASE-SR module that supports multi-mode fiber (MMF) optic cabling infrastructure. With a maximum data transfer rate of 10 Gigabits per second, it can transfer large amounts of data quickly and efficiently. 

The module uses a wavelength of 850nm and has a transmission distance of up to 300 meters (984 feet) over OM3 fiber or up to 33 meters (108 feet) over OM2 fiber. The LC duplex connector enables easy and reliable connectivity to the network. 

The QFX-SFP-10GE-SR module is hot-swappable, which means that it can be added or removed without the need to power down the switch or disrupt the network. It is ideal for data center and enterprise applications that require high-speed data transfer over short distances.

At Hostgear, we offer sealed surplus & used Juniper QFX-SFP-10GE-SR that have undergone rigorous testing to ensure their quality and reliability while also providing cost savings for our customers. With our experienced professionals, we can help you find the right Juniper switches for your specific networking requirements.

Additional information

ETILIZE_ID

1019498116

EAN

0832938057784

GTIN

0832938057784

Ingram Micro Canada

23012Q

Ingram Micro USA

GF0701

UNSPSC

43201553

UPC

832938057784

Westcon Group

QFX-SFP-10GE-SR

Application/Usage

Optical Network

Product Type

SFP+

Compatibility

Juniper Networks QFX3500 Switch

Manufacturer Part Number

QFX-SFP-10GE-SR

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.Juniper.net

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x LC 10GBase-SR Network

Limited Warranty

1 Year

Manufacturer

Juniper Networks, Inc

Product Model

QFX-SFP-10GE-SR

Product Name

QFX-SFP-10GE-SR SFP+ Module

Network Technology

10GBase-SR

Brand Name

Juniper

Environmentally Friendly

Yes

Environmental Certification

RoHS

Fiber Optic Cable Standard

50/125 µm, 62.5/125 µm

Ethernet Technology

10 Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Fiber Mode Supported

Multi-mode