Request a Quote — Save up to 95% off list price

Request a Quote — Save up to 95% off list price

Products > Juniper > Optics/Cables > SFP+ > QFX-SFP-10GE-ER

QFX-SFP-10GE-ER

Juniper

SFP+

TESTED PRODUCTS

1 YEAR WARRANTY

FAST SHIPPING

  • QFX-SFP-10GE-ER is a high-performance pluggable transceiver designed for use in Juniper Networks switches and routers.
  • It provides 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity for up to 40 kilometers over single-mode fiber.
  • The transceiver supports digital diagnostics monitoring and has a duplex LC connector.

Request A Quote
SKU: 1022750906 Category:

Share this product

Description

 The QFX-SFP-10GE-ER is a 10 Gigabit Ethernet pluggable transceiver that provides high-speed connectivity over distances of up to 40 kilometers using single-mode fiber. The transceiver is designed for use in Juniper Networks switches and routers and is fully compliant with the 10 Gigabit Ethernet standard.

The transceiver features a duplex LC connector and supports digital diagnostics monitoring, allowing real-time monitoring of the transceiver’s operating parameters such as temperature, voltage, and optical power levels. This helps with proactive maintenance and troubleshooting, enabling network administrators to detect and resolve issues before they become critical.

At Hostgear, we offer sealed surplus & used Juniper QFX-SFP-10GE-ER that have undergone rigorous testing to ensure their quality and reliability while also providing cost savings for our customers. With our experienced professionals, we can help you find the right Juniper switches for your specific networking requirements.

Additional information

ETILIZE_ID

1022750906

EAN

0849064010347

GTIN

0849064010347

Ingram Micro Canada

43479U

UNSPSC

43201553

UPC

849064010347

Westcon Group

QFX-SFP-10GE-ER

Application/Usage

Optical Network

Product Type

SFP+

Compatibility

Juniper QFX3500 Switches

Manufacturer Part Number

QFX-SFP-10GE-ER

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.Juniper.net

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x 10GBase-ER Network

Manufacturer

Juniper Networks, Inc

Product Name

SFP+ Module

Network Technology

10GBase-ER

Brand Name

Juniper

Ethernet Technology

10 Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Fiber Mode Supported

Single-mode