Request a Quote — Save up to 95% off list price

Request a Quote — Save up to 95% off list price

Products > Juniper > Routers/Switches > M-Series > Interface Cards > PE-1OC12-STM4-IQESFP

PE-1OC12-STM4-IQESFP

Juniper

Interface Module

TESTED PRODUCTS

1 YEAR WARRANTY

FAST SHIPPING

The specifications of the Juniper PE-1OC12-STM4-IQESFP are:

  • Interface card for Juniper routers
  • Provides one port for OC-12/STM-4 connections
  • Supports both single-mode and multi-mode fiber optic cables
  • Comes with a hot-pluggable SFP transceiver module
  • Supports both SONET and SDH network protocols
  • Supports Ethernet over SONET (EoS) and Ethernet over SDH (EoSDH) protocols
  • Supports link aggregation for increased bandwidth and redundancy
  • Provides advanced traffic management and shaping features
  • Supports a range of Juniper operating systems, including JunOS and JunosE

Request A Quote
SKU: 1016472465 Category:

Share this product

Description

The Juniper PE-1OC12-STM4-IQESFP is a Physical Interface Card (PIC) designed for use in Juniper Networks routers. This card features a single-port OC-12/STM-4 interface and uses an SFP (Small Form-factor Pluggable) transceiver. 

The card supports SONET/SDH protocols and provides line rate packet switching at speeds of up to 622 Mbps. The card also features hardware-based queuing and shaping to ensure optimal performance and Quality of Service (QoS) for traffic management. It is compatible with various Juniper routers, including the M Series, T Series, and MX Series. 

With its high-speed connectivity and advanced traffic management features, the Juniper PE-1OC12-STM4-IQESFP is ideal for service provider networks and enterprise applications that require reliable and high-performance networking capabilities.

At Hostgear, we offer sealed surplus & used Juniper PE-1OC12-STM4-IQESFP that have undergone rigorous testing to ensure their quality and reliability while also providing cost savings for our customers. With our experienced professionals, we can help you find the right Juniper switches for your specific networking requirements.

Additional information

UNSPSC

43222628

Application/Usage

Data Networking

Product Type

Interface Module

Compatibility

M7i RouterM10i Router

Manufacturer Part Number

PE-1OC12-STM4-IQESFP

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.Juniper.net

Limited Warranty

1 Year

Manufacturer

Juniper Networks, Inc

Product Model

PE-1OC12-STM4-IQE-SFP

Product Name

PE-1OC12-STM4-IQE-SFP Non-Channelized PIC

Network Technology

OC-12/STM-4

Brand Name

Juniper

Expansion Slot Type

SFP

Height

1"

Width

4"

Depth

7"

Number of Total Expansion Slots

1

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber