Request a Quote — Save up to 95% off list price

Request a Quote — Save up to 95% off list price

PE-1OC12-SON-MM

Juniper

Interface Module

TESTED PRODUCTS

1 YEAR WARRANTY

FAST SHIPPING

The specifications of the Juniper PE-1OC12-SON-MM are:

  • Juniper PE-1OC12-SON-MM is a line card designed for use in Juniper Networks M-series and T-series routers.
  • It supports a SONET OC-12/STM-4 interface for high-speed data transmission over fiber-optic networks.
  • It offers a multimode fiber-optic interface with an LC connector, allowing for flexible connectivity options.
  • This line card supports a maximum transmission distance of up to 2 kilometers, making it ideal for use in metropolitan networks.
  • It offers full support for various network protocols, including IP, MPLS, and ATM, ensuring compatibility with various network applications.

Request A Quote
SKU: 10489081 Category:

Share this product

Description

The Juniper PE-1OC12-SON-MM is a line card designed for use in Juniper’s M-series routers. It supports SONET/SDH network protocols and is compatible with multimode fiber optic cables. 

This line card provides 1 OC-12/STM-4 optical interface and can transmit data at a speed of up to 622 Mbps. It has a small form factor pluggable (SFP) optical transceiver and supports hot-swappable capabilities for easy replacement and upgrades. 

The PE-1OC12-SON-MM is ideal for use in applications that require high-speed data transfer over short distances, such as within a data center or a campus network. It also features advanced traffic management capabilities, including quality of service (QoS) and traffic shaping, to optimize network performance and ensure reliable data delivery.

At Hostgear, we offer sealed surplus & used Juniper PE-1OC12-SON-MM that have undergone rigorous testing to ensure their quality and reliability while also providing cost savings for our customers. With our experienced professionals, we can help you find the right Juniper switches for your specific networking requirements.

Additional information

EAN

0642782225891

GTIN

0642782225891

UNSPSC

43222628

UPC

642782225891

Application/Usage

Data Networking

Product Type

Interface Module

Compatibility

Supported Platform: M5, M7i, M10, M10i

Manufacturer Part Number

PE-1OC12-SON-MM

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.Juniper.net

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x SC Duplex OC-12c/STM-4

Manufacturer

Juniper Networks, Inc

Product Model

PE-1OC12-SON-MM

Product Name

1-Port OC-12c/STM-4 PIC Module

Brand Name

Juniper

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Fiber Mode Supported

Multi-mode