Request a Quote — Save up to 95% off list price

Request a Quote — Save up to 95% off list price

PE-1OC12-ATM-MM

Juniper

ATM Module

TESTED PRODUCTS

1 YEAR WARRANTY

FAST SHIPPING

The specifications of the Juniper PE-1OC12-ATM-MM are:

  • Juniper PE-1OC12-ATM-MM is a physical interface module for Juniper M and T series routers.
  • It provides one OC-12/STM-4 ATM interface using a multimode fiber optic connector.
  • The interface supports ATM Adaptation Layer 5 (AAL5) for the segmentation and reassembly of packets.
  • It has a maximum transfer rate of 622 Mbps and can support up to 32,000 simultaneous virtual circuits.
  • This module is hot-swappable and can be added or removed without shutting down the router.

Request A Quote
SKU: 1011434517 Category:

Share this product

Description

The Juniper PE-1OC12-ATM-MM is a line card designed for use with Juniper M-series routers. It provides a single-port OC-12/STM-4 ATM interface for use with multimode fiber optic cabling. 

The line card supports ATM Adaptation Layer 5 (AAL5) for efficient transfer of data traffic over ATM networks. It also features Juniper’s Packet Forwarding Engine technology, which provides high-performance packet processing capabilities. 

With this line card, users can easily expand the connectivity of their Juniper routers to support high-speed ATM networks. The PE-1OC12-ATM-MM line card is ideal for use in enterprise networks and service provider networks where high-speed ATM connectivity is required for mission-critical applications.

At Hostgear, we offer sealed surplus & used Juniper PE-1OC12-ATM-MM that have undergone rigorous testing to ensure their quality and reliability while also providing cost savings for our customers. With our experienced professionals, we can help you find the right Juniper switches for your specific networking requirements.

Additional information

UNSPSC

43201553

Application/Usage

ATM Network

Product Type

ATM Module

Compatibility

M5 RouterM10 Router

Manufacturer Part Number

PE-1OC12-ATM-MM

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.Juniper.net

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x SC Duplex OC-12/STM-4

Manufacturer

Juniper Networks, Inc

Product Model

PE-1OC12-ATM-MM

Product Name

PE-1OC12-ATM-MM OC-12/STM-4 Optical Interface Module

Brand Name

Juniper

Fiber Optic Cable Standard

62.5 µm

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Fiber Mode Supported

Multi-mode