Request a Quote — Save up to 95% off list price

Request a Quote — Save up to 95% off list price

PE-1CHOC12SMIR-QPP

Juniper

Interface Module

TESTED PRODUCTS

1 YEAR WARRANTY

FAST SHIPPING

The specifications of the Juniper PE-1CHOC12SMIR-QPP are:

 

  • Juniper PE-1CHOC12SMIR-QPP is a high-performance physical interface module designed for use with Juniper routers.
  • The module supports one OC-12/STM-4 or one DS3/E3 port through its SFP optics interface.
  • The module uses Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) optical transceivers to support various network interfaces, including single-mode, multi-mode, and copper interfaces.
  • The module supports QoS, including packet classification, queuing, shaping, and policing, to provide efficient traffic management.

Request A Quote
SKU: 10466835 Category:

Share this product

Description

The Juniper PE-1CHOC12SMIR-QPP is a physical interface module designed for use in the Juniper MX Series routers. It provides a 1-port OC-12/STM-4 SONET/SDH interface with a Small Form-Factor Pluggable Interface (SFP) transceiver for multimode fiber. 

The interface is optimized for high-density Packets over SONET (PoS) and channelized DS3 applications. The module supports quality of service (QoS) and supports up to four queues per interface. It features a 4-byte cyclic redundancy check (CRC) and support for Link Access Procedure for Frame Relay (LAPF) framing.

The module supports SONET and SDH standards, including SONET/SDH Path Signal Labeling and Path Termination Labeling. It also includes the Junos OS software suite, which provides advanced routing and security features for high-performance networks.

At Hostgear, we offer sealed surplus & used Juniper PE-1CHOC12SMIR-QPP that have undergone rigorous testing to ensure their quality and reliability while also providing cost savings for our customers. With our experienced professionals, we can help you find the right Juniper switches for your specific networking requirements.

Additional information

UNSPSC

43222628

Application/Usage

Data Networking

Product Type

Interface Module

Compatibility

Platform: M5, M7i, M10, M10i

Manufacturer Part Number

PE-1CHOC12SMIR-QPP

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.Juniper.net

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x SC OC-12

Manufacturer

Juniper Networks, Inc

Product Name

1-port Channelized OC-12 IQ PIC Module

Brand Name

Juniper

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber