Request a Quote — Save up to 95% off list price

Request a Quote — Save up to 95% off list price

PC-1XGE-XENPAK

Juniper

Expansion Module

TESTED PRODUCTS

1 YEAR WARRANTY

FAST SHIPPING

The specifications of the Juniper PC-1XGE-XENPAK are:

  • PC-1XGE-XENPAK is a high-performance 10 Gigabit Ethernet interface designed for use in Juniper Networks routers and switches.
  • It supports both short and long-range connections.
  • This module uses the industry-standard XENPAK form factor and is hot-swappable, allowing for easy installation and replacement.
  • It features a transmit and receive rate of up to 10 Gbps and can operate over both single-mode and multi-mode fiber optic cabling.
  • The PC-1XGE-XENPAK is compatible with a variety of Juniper routing and switching platforms, making it a versatile choice for network expansion and upgrades.

Request A Quote
SKU: 11029908 Category:

Share this product

Description

 The Juniper PC-1XGE-XENPAK is a high-speed network interface card that provides 10-gigabit Ethernet connectivity for Juniper routers. This module supports the XENPAK form factor, which allows for easy installation and removal. 

It has a maximum data transfer rate of 10 Gbps and is designed for use with single-mode fiber optic cabling. This module is compatible with a variety of Juniper routers, including the M Series, T Series, and MX Series. 

This card supports a range of advanced features, including quality of service (QoS) and virtual local area network (VLAN) tagging. Additionally, this module features hot-swappable capability, allowing it to be replaced without the need to power down the router.

At Hostgear, we offer sealed surplus & used Juniper PC-1XGE-XENPAK that have undergone rigorous testing to ensure their quality and reliability while also providing cost savings for our customers. With our experienced professionals, we can help you find the right Juniper switches for your specific networking requirements.

Additional information

Ingram Micro Canada

96795S

Ingram Micro USA

F56593

UNSPSC

43201404

Westcon Group

PC-1XGE-XENPAK

Application/Usage

Data Networking

Product Type

Expansion Module

Compatibility

Juniper M-series – M320Juniper T-series – T320Juniper T-series – T640

Manufacturer Part Number

PC-1XGE-XENPAK

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.Juniper.net

Manufacturer

Juniper Networks, Inc

Product Name

Networks Expansion Module

Brand Name

Juniper

Expansion Slot Type

XENPAK

Number of Total Expansion Slots

1