Request a Quote — Save up to 95% off list price

Request a Quote — Save up to 95% off list price

PC-1XGE-DWDM-CBAND

Juniper

Interface Module

TESTED PRODUCTS

1 YEAR WARRANTY

FAST SHIPPING

The specifications of the Juniper PC-1XGE-DWDM-CBAND are:

  • Juniper PC-1XGE-DWDM-CBAND is a high-speed interface card for Juniper MX series routers.
  • It provides a single port for 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity using a DWDM (Dense Wavelength Division Multiplexing) C-Band optical interface.
  • This card supports distances of up to 80 km using standard G.652 single-mode fiber.
  • It operates on C-Band wavelengths (50GHz spacing) and supports 40 DWDM channels from 1560.61 nm to 1528.77 nm.
  • The PC-1XGE-DWDM-CBAND card supports various protection mechanisms such as optical line protection (OLP) and automatic protection switching (APS) for network resiliency.

Request A Quote
SKU: 1011487976 Category:

Share this product

Description

The Juniper PC-1XGE-DWDM-CBAND is a physical interface card designed for use with Juniper Networks routers. It features one 10-Gigabit Ethernet interface with dense wavelength-division multiplexing (DWDM) capabilities for use on a C-band optical fiber network. The card supports up to 40 wavelengths and operates at a distance of up to 80 kilometers. It uses a pluggable XFP transceiver module for optical connectivity, which can be hot-swapped without interrupting network operation. 

The PC-1XGE-DWDM-CBAND is designed for high-performance data center and service provider networks that require high-speed, long-distance transmission over fiber optic cables. 

With its advanced features and reliable performance, it is a versatile and cost-effective solution for building scalable and secure networks.

At Hostgear, we offer sealed surplus & used Juniper PC-1XGE-DWDM-CBAND  that have undergone rigorous testing to ensure their quality and reliability while also providing cost savings for our customers. With our experienced professionals, we can help you find the right Juniper switches for your specific networking requirements.

Additional information

UNSPSC

43222628

Application/Usage

Optical Network

Product Type

Interface Module

Compatibility

Juniper Networks M320 Multiservice Edge RouterJuniper Networks T320 Core RouterJuniper Networks T640 Core Router

Manufacturer Part Number

PC-1XGE-DWDM-CBAND

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.Juniper.net

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x 10GBase-X Network

Manufacturer

Juniper Networks, Inc

Product Model

PC-1XGE-DWDM-CBAND

Product Name

PC-1XGE-DWDM-CBAND PIC Interface Module

Network Technology

10GBase-X

Brand Name

Juniper

Ethernet Technology

10 Gigabit Ethernet