Request a Quote — Save up to 95% off list price

Request a Quote — Save up to 95% off list price

PC-1OC192-SON-XFP

Juniper

XFP

TESTED PRODUCTS

1 YEAR WARRANTY

FAST SHIPPING

The specifications of the Juniper PC-1OC192-SON-XFP are:

  • Juniper PC-1OC192-SON-XFP is a Packet Forwarding Engine designed to operate in Juniper Networks M Series Multiservice Edge Routers and T Series Core Routers.
  • It supports SONET/SDH, OTN, and Ethernet interfaces, making it suitable for a wide range of networking applications.
  • The PC-1OC192-SON-XFP is equipped with one OC-192/STM-64 SONET/SDH interface and one 10-Gigabit Ethernet interface.
  • It features a pluggable XFP interface for high-speed connectivity.
  • It has a forwarding rate of 60 million packets per second (Mpps) and can support up to 1.92 Gbps of line rate.

Request A Quote
SKU: 1011087495 Category:

Share this product

Description

The Juniper PC-1OC192-SON-XFP is a line card module designed for high-speed optical network connections. It offers a single-port interface that supports OC-192/STM-64 data rates with SONET/SDH protocols. This line card operates with XFP transceivers and offers a range of options for multimode and single-mode fiber optic connections. 

The PC-1OC192-SON-XFP supports features like circuit emulation over packet networks (CEP), virtual concatenation (VCAT), and link capacity adjustment scheme (LCAS) for efficient utilization of network bandwidth. 

The PC-1OC192-SON-XFP is suitable for deployment in high-performance networks like carrier Ethernet, metro Ethernet, and data center interconnects.

At Hostgear, we offer sealed surplus & used Juniper PC-1OC192-SON-XFP that have undergone rigorous testing to ensure their quality and reliability while also providing cost savings for our customers. With our experienced professionals, we can help you find the right Juniper switches for your specific networking requirements.

Additional information

Ingram Micro Canada

N13699

Ingram Micro USA

N13699

UNSPSC

43201404

Westcon Group

PC-1OC192-SON-XFP

Application/Usage

Data Networking

Product Type

XFP

Compatibility

Juniper M120 Router

Manufacturer Part Number

PC-1OC192-SON-XFP

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.Juniper.net

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x OC-192c/STM-64

Limited Warranty

1 Year

Manufacturer

Juniper Networks, Inc

Product Name

OC192c/STM64 XFP Module

Brand Name

Juniper