Request a Quote — Save up to 95% off list price

Request a Quote — Save up to 95% off list price

PB-2OC3-ATM2-MM

Juniper

Interface Module

TESTED PRODUCTS

1 YEAR WARRANTY

FAST SHIPPING

The specifications of the Juniper PB-2OC3-ATM2-MM are:

  • PB-2OC3-ATM2-MM is a type of interface card module manufactured by Juniper Networks.
  • It features two optical ports, each capable of supporting up to 155 Mbps of ATM traffic.
  • The module uses multi-mode fiber optics technology to achieve a maximum transmission distance of 2 kilometers.
  • It is compatible with the Juniper M-series and T-series routers, providing high-speed connectivity for ATM-based networks.
  • This card is ideal for use in enterprise environments, service provider networks, and data centers.

Request A Quote
SKU: 11029346 Category:

Share this product

Description

The Juniper PB-2OC3-ATM2-MM is a modular interface card designed for use with Juniper M-series routers. It has two OC-3/STM-1 ports with ATM and SONET/SDH interfaces. The ATM2 MM interface supports multi-mode fiber with a maximum distance of 2km and can transmit data at speeds of up to 155Mbps. 

The card is hot-swappable, allowing for easy installation and removal, and supports a range of advanced features such as virtual circuit connectivity verification (VCCV) and cell delineation. It also includes onboard hardware-based SONET/SDH framing and pointer processing, reducing the load on the router’s CPU. 

At Hostgear, we offer sealed surplus & used Juniper PB-2OC3-ATM2-MM that have undergone rigorous testing to ensure their quality and reliability while also providing cost savings for our customers. With our experienced professionals, we can help you find the right Juniper switches for your specific networking requirements.

Additional information

UNSPSC

43222628

Application/Usage

Data Networking

Product Type

Interface Module

Compatibility

Supported Platform: M40e, M160, M320, T320

Manufacturer Part Number

PB-2OC3-ATM2-MM

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.Juniper.net

Interfaces/Ports Details

2 x SC Duplex OC-3/STM-1

Manufacturer

Juniper Networks, Inc

Product Name

2-port ATM2 IQ OC-3/STM-1 Module

Brand Name

Juniper

Fiber Optic Cable Standard

62.5 µm

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Fiber Mode Supported

Multi-mode