Request a Quote — Save up to 95% off list price

Request a Quote — Save up to 95% off list price

PB-2OC3-ATM-MM

Juniper

ATM Module

TESTED PRODUCTS

1 YEAR WARRANTY

FAST SHIPPING

The specifications of the Juniper PB-2OC3-ATM-MM are:

  • PB-2OC3-ATM-MM is a Juniper Physical Interface Card (PIC).
  • It has 2 ports and supports OC-3c/STM-1 ATM interfaces.
  • The card uses a multi-mode fiber optic connector for transmitting data.
  • It provides a maximum data transfer rate of 155 Mbps.
  • The PB-2OC3-ATM-MM card is compatible with Juniper M-series and T-series routers.
  • It supports various ATM traffic management features, such as Quality of Service (QoS) and traffic shaping.

Request A Quote
SKU: 1011434512 Category:

Share this product

Description

The Juniper PB-2OC3-ATM-MM is a Physical Interface Card (PIC) that provides two high-performance OC-3c/STM-1c ATM ports. It is designed for use with Juniper M-series and T-series routing platforms. 

It also supports ATM Adaptation Layer 5 (AAL5) and ATM Forum User-Network Interface (UNI) signaling. The card supports a variety of ATM traffic types, including Constant Bit Rate (CBR), Variable Bit Rate (VBR), and Unspecified Bit Rate (UBR). 

The PB-2OC3-ATM-MM supports both multi-mode fiber (MMF) and single-mode fiber (SMF) interfaces, with an operating range of up to 2 km on MMF and up to 40 km on SMF. 

At Hostgear, we offer sealed surplus & used Juniper PB-2OC3-ATM-MM that have undergone rigorous testing to ensure their quality and reliability while also providing cost savings for our customers. With our experienced professionals, we can help you find the right Juniper switches for your specific networking requirements.

Additional information

EAN

0642782225945

GTIN

0642782225945

UNSPSC

43201553

UPC

642782225945

Application/Usage

ATM Network

Product Type

ATM Module

Compatibility

M40e RouterM160 RouterT320 Router

Manufacturer Part Number

PB-2OC3-ATM-MM

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.Juniper.net

Interfaces/Ports Details

2 x SC Duplex OC-3/STM-1

Manufacturer

Juniper Networks, Inc

Product Model

PB-2OC3-ATM-MM

Product Name

PB-2OC3-ATM-MM OC-3/STM-1 Optical Interface Module

Brand Name

Juniper

Fiber Optic Cable Standard

62.5 µm

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Fiber Mode Supported

Multi-mode