Request a Quote — Save up to 95% off list price

Request a Quote — Save up to 95% off list price

PB-2OC12-ATM2-MM

Juniper

Interface Module

TESTED PRODUCTS

1 YEAR WARRANTY

FAST SHIPPING

The specifications of the Juniper PB-2OC12-ATM2-MM are:

  • PB-2OC12-ATM2-MM is a Juniper Networks Physical Interface Card (PIC) that provides two ports of OC-12/STM-4 ATM MM connectivity for Juniper M-series routers.
  • It supports a maximum transmission distance of 2 kilometers over multimode fiber.
  • The card uses small form-factor pluggable (SFP) optics for network connectivity.
  • It features two OC-12c/STM-4c SONET/SDH ports with a line rate of 622 Mbps per port.

Request A Quote
SKU: 11029066 Category:

Share this product

Description

 The Juniper PB-2OC12-ATM2-MM is a high-performance, modular port interface card designed for use in Juniper M7i and M10i Multiservice Edge Routers. The card uses multimode fiber optic connections and is capable of transmitting data at speeds of up to 622 Mbps per port.

This card features two OC-12/STM-4 interfaces and supports ATM cell-based traffic for broadband aggregation applications. It also supports multiple virtual channel connections per port and offers a wide range of ATM Adaptation Layer (AAL) functions. It supports various traffic management functions, including traffic shaping and policing, to ensure efficient network utilization.

At Hostgear, we offer sealed surplus & used Juniper PB-2OC12-ATM2-MM that have undergone rigorous testing to ensure their quality and reliability while also providing cost savings for our customers. With our experienced professionals, we can help you find the right Juniper switches for your specific networking requirements.

Additional information

UNSPSC

43222628

Application/Usage

Data Networking

Product Type

Interface Module

Compatibility

Supported Platform: M40e, M160, M320, T320 and T640

Manufacturer Part Number

PB-2OC12-ATM2-MM

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.Juniper.net

Interfaces/Ports Details

2 x SC Duplex OC-12/STM-4

Manufacturer

Juniper Networks, Inc

Product Name

2-Port ATM2 IQ OC-12/STM-4 Module

Brand Name

Juniper

Fiber Optic Cable Standard

62.5 µm

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Fiber Mode Supported

Multi-mode