Request a Quote — Save up to 95% off list price

Request a Quote — Save up to 95% off list price

PB-1OC12-SON-SMIR

Juniper

Interface Module

TESTED PRODUCTS

1 YEAR WARRANTY

FAST SHIPPING

The specifications of the Juniper PB-1OC12-SON-SMIR are:

  • Juniper PB-1OC12-SON-SMIR is a physical interface module for Juniper routers.
  • It supports SONET/SDH interfaces with a data transfer rate of 622 Mbps.
  • The module has an optical LC connector interface with multimode fiber support.
  • It supports OC-12c, STS-12c, and STM-4 network protocols.
  • The module has a hot-swappable design, allowing for easy installation and replacement without disrupting network operations.
  • It is designed for use in high-speed networking environments, such as large enterprises and service provider networks.

Request A Quote
SKU: 11027929 Category:

Share this product

Description

The Juniper PB-1OC12-SON-SMIR is a physical interface card designed for use with Juniper M-series routers. It features one OC-12/STM-4 SONET/SDH port and one intermediate-reach (IR) SMIR port. 

With its compact design and high-speed capabilities, it offers a reliable solution for high-performance networks. The PB-1OC12-SON-SMIR is compatible with various M-series router models and is easy to install and configure. Its SMIR port can connect to a variety of fiber optic cables, making it versatile for different network setups. The card also supports quality of service (QoS) features to ensure that critical traffic is prioritized appropriately. 

At Hostgear, we offer sealed surplus & used Juniper PB-1OC12-SON-SMIR that have undergone rigorous testing to ensure their quality and reliability while also providing cost savings for our customers. With our experienced professionals, we can help you find the right Juniper switches for your specific networking requirements.

Additional information

GTIN

7426900745729

UNSPSC

43222628

Application/Usage

Data Networking

Product Type

Interface Module

Compatibility

Supported Platform: M40e, M160, M320

Manufacturer Part Number

PB-1OC12-SON-SMIR

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.Juniper.net

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x SC Duplex OC-12c/STM-4

Manufacturer

Juniper Networks, Inc

Product Model

PB-1OC12-SON-SMIR

Product Name

1-Port OC-12c/STM-4 PIC Module

Brand Name

Juniper

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Fiber Mode Supported

Single-mode