Request a Quote — Save up to 95% off list price

Request a Quote — Save up to 95% off list price

PB-1OC12-ATM2-SMIR

Juniper

Interface Module

TESTED PRODUCTS

1 YEAR WARRANTY

FAST SHIPPING

The specifications of the Juniper PB-1OC12-ATM2-SMIR are:

  • Juniper PB-1OC12-ATM2-SMIR is a single-port ATM physical interface card designed for use in Juniper M-series and T-series routing platforms.
  • The card provides a maximum data transfer rate of 622 Mbps and supports a maximum transmission distance of up to 10 kilometers over single-mode fiber optic cable.
  • It supports both full- and half-duplex operation and provides a range of ATM-specific features including support for multiple virtual connections (VCCs and VPCs), traffic shaping, and per-VC queuing.
  • The card is compatible with a range of ATM protocols including AAL0, AAL2, and AAL5, and supports a range of ATM service categories including CBR.

Request A Quote
SKU: 11027646 Category:

Share this product

Description

The Juniper PB-1OC12-ATM2-SMIR is an interface card designed for use in Juniper M-series and T-series routers. This card provides ATM connectivity and is capable of supporting up to two OC-12c/STM-4 ATM ports with single-mode intermediate reach fiber. The PB-1OC12-ATM2-SMIR is ideal for use in high-speed network environments where reliable and efficient ATM connections are needed.

This interface card provides line-rate performance with no packet loss, making it a dependable solution for demanding networking applications. The PB-1OC12-ATM2-SMIR is hot-swappable, allowing for easy installation and maintenance without the need to power down the router. 

At Hostgear, we offer sealed surplus & used Juniper PB-1OC12-ATM2-SMIR that have undergone rigorous testing to ensure their quality and reliability while also providing cost savings for our customers. With our experienced professionals, we can help you find the right Juniper switches for your specific networking requirements.

Additional information

UNSPSC

43222628

Application/Usage

Data Networking

Product Type

Interface Module

Compatibility

Supported Platform: M40e, M160, M320 and T320

Manufacturer Part Number

PB-1OC12-ATM2-SMIR

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.Juniper.net

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x SC Duplex OC-12/STM-4

Manufacturer

Juniper Networks, Inc

Product Name

1-Port ATM2 IQ OC-12/STM-4 Module

Brand Name

Juniper

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Fiber Mode Supported

Single-mode