Request a Quote — Save up to 95% off list price

Request a Quote — Save up to 95% off list price

PB-1OC12-ATM-SMIR

Juniper

ATM Module

TESTED PRODUCTS

1 YEAR WARRANTY

FAST SHIPPING

The specifications of the Juniper PB-1OC12-ATM-SMIR are:

  • Juniper PB-1OC12-ATM-SMIR is an optical interface card designed for use with Juniper M-series and T-series routers.
  • It supports a single port that operates at OC-12c/STM-4c line rate.
  • The PB-1OC12-ATM-SMIR card has a duplex SC connector for multimode fiber.
  • It supports SONET, SDH, and ATM protocols, and can be used for a variety of applications including video conferencing, data transfer, and voice services.
  • The card is hot-swappable, which means it can be installed or removed from the router without powering it off.
  • It is compatible with a variety of Juniper routers including M10, M20, M40, and T640.

Request A Quote
SKU: 1011434520 Category:

Share this product

Description

The Juniper PB-1OC12-ATM-SMIR is a physical interface card for the Juniper M-series routers. This card offers one port of OC-12 ATM connectivity with single-mode intermediate reach (SMIR) optics. The PB-1OC12-ATM-SMIR is designed to be used in high-performance networking environments and is ideal for use in a large enterprise or service provider networks.

This interface card supports ATM cell transport mode, PPP, and Frame Relay encapsulation. It also supports SONET/SDH interfaces and complies with various industry standards. The card is hot-swappable, meaning it can be inserted or removed from the router while the system is in operation, without disrupting network traffic.

At Hostgear, we offer sealed surplus & used Juniper PB-1OC12-ATM-SMIR that have undergone rigorous testing to ensure their quality and reliability while also providing cost savings for our customers. With our experienced professionals, we can help you find the right Juniper switches for your specific networking requirements.

Additional information

UNSPSC

43201553

Application/Usage

ATM Network

Product Type

ATM Module

Compatibility

M40e RouterM160 RouterT320 Router

Manufacturer Part Number

PB-1OC12-ATM-SMIR

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.Juniper.net

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x SC Duplex OC-12/STM-4

Manufacturer

Juniper Networks, Inc

Product Model

PB-1OC12-ATM-SMIR

Product Name

PB-1OC12-ATM-SMIR OC-12/STM-4 Optical Interface Module

Brand Name

Juniper

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Fiber Mode Supported

Single-mode