Request a Quote — Save up to 95% off list price

Request a Quote — Save up to 95% off list price

PB-1GE-SFP

Juniper

Expansion Module

TESTED PRODUCTS

1 YEAR WARRANTY

FAST SHIPPING

The specifications of the Juniper PB-1GE-SFP are:

  • Juniper PB-1GE-SFP is a physical interface card for Juniper routers.
  • It features one port for a Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) transceiver.
  • It supports Gigabit Ethernet speeds of up to 1 Gbps.
  • It is hot-swappable and can be inserted or removed without powering down the router.
  • It is compatible with a wide range of Juniper router models, including the M Series, MX Series, and T Series.
  • The SFP port can be used with a variety of SFP transceivers to support different types of network connections, such as multimode or single-mode fiber, or copper cabling.
  • It supports a variety of standard networking protocols, including Ethernet, TCP/IP, and UDP.

Request A Quote
SKU: 11027213 Category:

Share this product

Description

The Juniper PB-1GE-SFP is a Gigabit Ethernet PIC designed for use in Juniper M Series routers. This flexible PIC concentrator allows for easy and cost-effective scaling of network performance by providing up to 4 ports of Gigabit Ethernet connectivity. The PB-1GE-SFP supports a variety of SFP (Small Form-factor Pluggable) transceivers, including copper and optical interfaces, allowing for further customization and flexibility in network deployment.

With its high-speed connectivity and support for advanced features such as Jumbo Frames and Link Aggregation Control Protocol (LACP), the PB-1GE-SFP is ideal for use in high-performance network environments such as data centers and enterprise networks. 

At Hostgear, we offer sealed surplus & used Juniper PB-1GE-SFP that have undergone rigorous testing to ensure their quality and reliability while also providing cost savings for our customers. With our experienced professionals, we can help you find the right Juniper switches for your specific networking requirements.

Additional information

UNSPSC

43201404

Application/Usage

Data Networking

Product Type

Expansion Module

Compatibility

Platform: M40e, M30, T30

Manufacturer Part Number

PB-1GE-SFP

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.Juniper.net

Manufacturer

Juniper Networks, Inc

Product Name

1-Port Gigabit Ethernet SFP Module

Brand Name

Juniper

Expansion Slot Type

SFP (mini-GBIC)

Number of Total Expansion Slots

1