Request a Quote — Save up to 95% off list price

Request a Quote — Save up to 95% off list price

Products > Cisco > Optics/Cables > QSFP > MA-QSFP-40G-SR4

MA-QSFP-40G-SR4

Meraki

QSFP

TESTED PRODUCTS

1 YEAR WARRANTY

FAST SHIPPING

Key Features:

  • Cisco Meraki MA-QSFP-40G-SR4 Transceiver
  • Supports 40 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity
  • Offers 100 m reach with a multi-mode fiber
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3ba standards

Request A Quote
SKU: 1033935492 Category:

Share this product

Description

The Cisco Meraki MA-QSFP-40G-SR4 Transceiver supports 40 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity and offers 150 m reach with a multi-mode fiber. This transceiver is compliant with IEEE 802.3ba standards and is designed for use in data center and enterprise networking environments.

At Hostgear, we provide new and used transceivers that have undergone rigorous testing to ensure quality and reliability. Our team of experts can help you find the right transceiver for your networking requirements. Choose the Cisco MA-QSFP-40G-SR4 Transceiver from Hostgear and get the reliable and cost-effective solution you need to power your network. Contact us today to get the best deals on Cisco MA-QSFP-40G-SR4 Transceiver.

Additional information

D&H Distributing Co., Inc

MAQSFP40GSR4

D&H Distributing Co., Inc Canada

MAQSFP40GSR4CA

EAN

0810979012559

GTIN

0810979012559

Ingram Micro Canada

8269CF

Ingram Micro USA

4A2576

Tech Data

12143107

Tech Data CA

9632XM

UNSPSC

43201553

UPC

810979012559

Westcon Group

MA-QSFP-40G-SR4

Application/Usage

Optical Network

Product Type

QSFP

Compatibility

Meraki MS400 Series Networking Device

Manufacturer Part Number

MA-QSFP-40G-SR4

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.cisco.com

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x MPO 40GBase-SR4 Network

Manufacturer

Cisco Systems, Inc

Product Name

QSFP Module

Network Technology

40GBase-SR4

Brand Name

Meraki

Ethernet Technology

40 Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Fiber Mode Supported

Multi-mode