Request a Quote — Save up to 95% off list price

Request a Quote — Save up to 95% off list price

Products > Juniper > Optics/Cables > SFP+ > JX-SFP-GE40-BX-D

JX-SFP-GE40-BX-D

Juniper

SFP (mini-GBIC)

TESTED PRODUCTS

1 YEAR WARRANTY

FAST SHIPPING

  • Two wavelengths, 1310 nm for transmitting and 1490 nm for receiving
  • Data transfer rate: 40 Gbps
  • Type: Single-mode fiber
  • Connector: LC

Request A Quote
SKU: 1017912940 Category:

Share this product

Description

JX-SFP-GE40-BX-D is a small form-factor pluggable (SFP) transceiver module manufactured by Juniper Networks. This transceiver module is designed to provide a high-speed connection over single-mode fiber with a data transfer rate of 40 Gbps. The JX-SFP-GE40-BX-D is a single-channel transceiver module, meaning it has one optical channel for transmitting and receiving data.

The JX-SFP-GE40-BX-D transceiver module uses a standard LC connector to connect to the fiber optic cable. The LC connector is a small form-factor connector that provides a secure and stable connection. It also features a digital diagnostic monitoring interface (DDMI), which provides real-time information about the transceiver module’s performance, including temperature, voltage, and signal strength.

At Hostgear, we offer sealed surplus & used Juniper JX-SFP-GE40-BX-D that have undergone rigorous testing to ensure their quality and reliability while also providing cost savings for our customers. With our experienced professionals, we can help you find the right Juniper switches for your specific networking requirements.

Additional information

ETILIZE_ID

1017912940

UNSPSC

43201553

Application/Usage

Data Networking

Product Type

SFP (mini-GBIC)

Manufacturer Part Number

JX-SFP-GE40-BX-D

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.Juniper.net

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x 1000Base-BX Network

Manufacturer

Juniper Networks, Inc

Product Model

JX-SFP-GE40-BX-D

Product Name

JX-SFP-GE40-BX-D SFP (mini-GBIC)

Network Technology

1000Base-BX

Brand Name

Juniper

Ethernet Technology

Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber