Request a Quote — Save up to 95% off list price

Request a Quote — Save up to 95% off list price

Products > Juniper > Optics/Cables > SFP+ > JX-SFP-GE10-BX-U15

JX-SFP-GE10-BX-U15

Juniper

SFP (mini-GBIC)

TESTED PRODUCTS

1 YEAR WARRANTY

FAST SHIPPING

  • Interface: 1x 1000Base-BX-D/U
  • Wavelength: 1310/1490nm
  • Connector Type: LC Duplex
  • Cable Type: Single-mode Fiber
  • Max Cable Distance: 10km

Request A Quote
SKU: 1017912939 Category:

Share this product

Description

The JX-SFP-GE10-BX-U15 is a high-performance small form-factor pluggable (SFP) transceiver module designed for use with Juniper Networks switches and routers. This transceiver module supports a single 1000Base-BX-D/U interface with a maximum transmission distance of 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) cables. It operates at a wavelength of 1310nm for upstream traffic and 1490nm for downstream traffic.

The JX-SFP-GE10-BX-U15 features an LC duplex connector, which is widely used in fiber optic cabling infrastructure. The module is designed to be hot-swappable, allowing for easy installation and removal without interrupting network operation.

At Hostgear, we offer sealed surplus & used Juniper JX-SFP-GE10-BX-U15 that have undergone rigorous testing to ensure their quality and reliability while also providing cost savings for our customers. With our experienced professionals, we can help you find the right Juniper switches for your specific networking requirements.

Additional information

ETILIZE_ID

1017912939

UNSPSC

43201553

Application/Usage

Optical Network

Product Type

SFP (mini-GBIC)

Manufacturer Part Number

JX-SFP-GE10-BX-U15

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.Juniper.net

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x 1000Base-BX Network

Manufacturer

Juniper Networks, Inc

Product Model

JX-SFP-GE10-BX-U15

Product Name

JX-SFP-GE10-BX-U15 SFP (mini-GBIC) Module

Network Technology

1000Base-BX

Brand Name

Juniper

Ethernet Technology

Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Fiber Mode Supported

Single-mode