Request a Quote — Save up to 95% off list price

Request a Quote — Save up to 95% off list price

Products > Juniper > Optics/Cables > SFP+ > JNP-SFP-10G-BX10U

JNP-SFP-10G-BX10U

Juniper

SFP+

TESTED PRODUCTS

1 YEAR WARRANTY

FAST SHIPPING

  • Manufacturer: Juniper Networks
  • Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
  • Connector Type: LC
  • Wavelength: 1330 nm
  • Max Transfer Distance: 10 km
  • Compatible Devices: Juniper Networks devices

Request A Quote
SKU: 1035440111 Category:

Share this product

Description

The JNP-SFP-10G-BX10U is a small form-factor pluggable (SFP+) transceiver module designed for use with Juniper Networks devices. It has a data transfer rate of 10 Gbps and uses an LC connector to connect with the fiber optic cable. The transceiver operates at a wavelength of 1330 nm and can transmit data up to a maximum distance of 10 km.

The JNP-SFP-10G-BX10U is designed to work with Juniper Networks devices and is compatible with a range of switches, routers, and other network equipment. It provides reliable, high-speed connectivity for data centers and enterprise networks, and is ideal for applications that require high bandwidth and low latency.

At Hostgear, we offer sealed surplus & used Juniper JNP-SFP-10G-BX10U that have undergone rigorous testing to ensure their quality and reliability while also providing cost savings for our customers. With our experienced professionals, we can help you find the right Juniper switches for your specific networking requirements.

Additional information

ETILIZE_ID

1035440111

Ingram Micro USA

4P0485

UNSPSC

43201553

Westcon Group

JNP-SFP-10G-BX10U

Application/Usage

Data Networking

Product Type

SFP+

Compatibility

Juniper QFX5100 Switch

Manufacturer Part Number

JNP-SFP-10G-BX10U

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.Juniper.net

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x 10GBase-BX Network

Limited Warranty

1 Year

Manufacturer

Juniper Networks, Inc

Product Name

SFP+ Module

Network Technology

10GBase-BX

Brand Name

Juniper

Environmentally Friendly

Yes

Environmental Certification

WEEE

Ethernet Technology

10 Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Fiber Mode Supported

Single-mode