Request a Quote — Save up to 95% off list price

Request a Quote — Save up to 95% off list price

Products > Juniper > Optics/Cables > SFP+ > JNP-SFP-10G-BX10D

JNP-SFP-10G-BX10D

Juniper

SFP+

TESTED PRODUCTS

1 YEAR WARRANTY

FAST SHIPPING

  • Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
  • Interface Type: SFP+
  • Wavelength: 1330 nm / 1270 nm
  • Cable Type: Single-mode fiber
  • Connector Type: Duplex LC
  • Maximum Transfer Distance: 10 km

Request A Quote
SKU: 1035440110 Category:

Share this product

Description

JNP-SFP-10G-BX10D is an SFP+ transceiver module designed for 10 Gigabit Ethernet applications. It supports a data transfer rate of up to 10 Gbps and has a maximum transfer distance of 10 kilometers. This transceiver operates on a single wavelength pair using 1330 nm for receive and 1270 nm for transmit. It uses a duplex LC connector to connect to single-mode fiber cables.

The JNP-SFP-10G-BX10D is ideal for use in high-performance computing, data center, and cloud computing applications that require high-speed data transmission over long distances. Its compact size and hot-swappable design makes it easy to install and replace, minimizing downtime and reducing maintenance costs.

At Hostgear, we offer sealed surplus & used Juniper JNP-SFP-10G-BX10D that have undergone rigorous testing to ensure their quality and reliability while also providing cost savings for our customers. With our experienced professionals, we can help you find the right Juniper switches for your specific networking requirements.

Additional information

ETILIZE_ID

1035440110

Ingram Micro USA

4P0484

UNSPSC

43201553

Westcon Group

JNP-SFP-10G-BX10D

Application/Usage

Data Networking

Product Type

SFP+

Compatibility

Juniper QFX5100 Switch

Manufacturer Part Number

JNP-SFP-10G-BX10D

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.Juniper.net

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x 10GBase-BX Network

Limited Warranty

1 Year

Manufacturer

Juniper Networks, Inc

Product Name

SFP+ Module

Network Technology

10GBase-BX

Brand Name

Juniper

Environmentally Friendly

Yes

Environmental Certification

WEEE

Ethernet Technology

10 Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Fiber Mode Supported

Single-mode