Request a Quote — Save up to 95% off list price

Request a Quote — Save up to 95% off list price

Products > Juniper > Optics/Cables > QSFP > JNP-QSFP-4X10GE-LR

JNP-QSFP-4X10GE-LR

Juniper

QSFP+

TESTED PRODUCTS

1 YEAR WARRANTY

FAST SHIPPING

The specifications of the Juniper JNP-QSFP-4X10GE-LR are:

  • Product Name: JNP-QSFP-4X10GE-LR
  • 4x 10Gbps Ethernet ports
  • LC duplex connectors
  • Supports up to 10km distance over single-mode fiber
  • QSFP+ form factor
  • Compatible with Juniper Networks devices

Request A Quote
SKU: 1030315003 Category:

Share this product

Description

The Juniper JNP-QSFP-4X10GE-LR is a high-performance 40Gbps QSFP+ transceiver module designed for use with Juniper Networks devices. It features 4x 10Gbps Ethernet ports with LC duplex connectors, providing a total bandwidth of 40Gbps. This makes it ideal for use in high-speed data center and enterprise networks that require reliable, high-bandwidth connectivity.

The JNP-QSFP-4X10GE-LR is designed to support distances of up to 10km over single-mode fiber, making it ideal for use in long-haul network applications. The module is built to the QSFP+ form factor, which means it is easy to install and provides a high level of compatibility with other QSFP+ devices.

At Hostgear, we offer sealed surplus & used Juniper JNP-QSFP-4X10GE-LR that have undergone rigorous testing to ensure their quality and reliability while also providing cost savings for our customers. With our experienced professionals, we can help you find the right Juniper switches for your specific networking requirements.

Additional information

EAN

0832938070608

GTIN

0832938070608

Ingram Micro Canada

1736DF

Ingram Micro USA

ZN4101

UNSPSC

43201553

UPC

832938070608

Westcon Group

JNP-QSFP-4X10GE-LR

Application/Usage

Optical Network

Product Type

QSFP+

Manufacturer Part Number

JNP-QSFP-4X10GE-LR

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.Juniper.net

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x 40GBase-LR Network

Limited Warranty

1 Year

Manufacturer

Juniper Networks, Inc

Product Name

QSFP+ Module

Brand Name

Juniper