Request a Quote — Save up to 95% off list price

Request a Quote — Save up to 95% off list price

Products > Juniper > Optics/Cables > QSFP > JNP-QSFP-40GE-IR4

JNP-QSFP-40GE-IR4

Juniper

QSFP+

TESTED PRODUCTS

1 YEAR WARRANTY

FAST SHIPPING

The specifications of the Juniper JNP-QSFP-40GE-IR4 are:

  • Interface type: QSFP+
  • Data transfer rate: 40 Gbps
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Maximum distance: 2km
  • Connector type: MPO

Request A Quote
SKU: 1028811994 Category:

Share this product

Description

The Juniper JNP-QSFP-40GE-IR4 is a Quad Small Form-factor Pluggable Plus (QSFP+) transceiver module designed for high-speed data transmission over optical fiber networks. It is capable of providing a data transfer rate of up to 40 Gbps and operates at a wavelength of 1310nm. This makes it ideal for use in data centers, enterprise networks, and service provider networks that require high-bandwidth connectivity for applications such as data backup and recovery, high-performance computing, and cloud computing.

The JNP-QSFP-40GE-IR4 is designed to support transmission distances of up to 2km over single-mode fiber (SMF). This makes it ideal for use in metropolitan and regional network applications where longer transmission distances are required. The transceiver module features an MPO connector that ensures a secure and reliable connection between the module and the fiber optic cable.

At Hostgear, we offer sealed surplus & used Juniper JNP-QSFP-40GE-IR4 that have undergone rigorous testing to ensure their quality and reliability while also providing cost savings for our customers. With our experienced professionals, we can help you find the right Juniper switches for your specific networking requirements.

Additional information

EAN

0832938069039

GTIN

0832938069039

Ingram Micro Canada

8366CP

Ingram Micro USA

XN5366

UNSPSC

43201553

UPC

832938069039

Westcon Group

JNP-QSFP-40GE-IR4

Application/Usage

Optical Network

Product Type

QSFP+

Compatibility

Juniper Switches:QFX5100-24QQFX5100-48S

Manufacturer Part Number

JNP-QSFP-40GE-IR4

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.Juniper.net

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x 40GBase-ILR4 Network

Limited Warranty

1 Year

Manufacturer

Juniper Networks, Inc

Product Model

JNP-QSFP-40GE-IR4

Product Name

JNP-QSFP-40GE-IR4 QSFP+ Module

Network Technology

40GBase-ILR4

Brand Name

Juniper

Environmentally Friendly

Yes

Environmental Certification

REACH

Ethernet Technology

40 Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Fiber Mode Supported

Single-mode