Request a Quote — Save up to 95% off list price

Request a Quote — Save up to 95% off list price

Products > Juniper > Optics/Cables > XFP > EX-XFP-10GE-SR

EX-XFP-10GE-SR

Juniper

XFP

TESTED PRODUCTS

1 YEAR WARRANTY

FAST SHIPPING

  • Data transfer rate: 10Gbps
  • Connector type: LC
  • Max transfer distance: 300m on MMF, 80km on SMF
  • Compatible with Juniper Networks equipment

Request A Quote
SKU: 1011295939 Category:

Share this product

Description

The EX-XFP-10GE-SR is a high-performance XFP module designed for use in Juniper Networks equipment. With a data transfer rate of 10Gbps, this module is ideal for high-speed networking applications. The module features an LC connector for easy connectivity and supports a maximum transfer distance of 300 meters on multimode fiber and 80 kilometers on single-mode fiber.

The EX-XFP-10GE-SR is compatible with a range of Juniper Networks devices, including routers and switches, making it a versatile and reliable solution for network connectivity. The module is easy to install and configure, with plug-and-play functionality that ensures seamless integration with your existing network infrastructure.

At Hostgear, we offer sealed surplus & used Juniper EX-XFP-10GE-SR that have undergone rigorous testing to ensure their quality and reliability while also providing cost savings for our customers. With our experienced professionals, we can help you find the right Juniper switches for your specific networking requirements.

Additional information

ETILIZE_ID

1011295939

EAN

0849064011481

GTIN

0849064011481

Ingram Micro Canada

Q21372

Ingram Micro USA

Q21372

Office Max CBX

23623367

UNSPSC

43201404

UPC

849064011481

Westcon Group

EX-XFP-10GE-SR

Application/Usage

Data Networking

Product Type

XFP

Compatibility

Juniper Networks EX 3200 Series Ethernet Switches

Manufacturer Part Number

EX-XFP-10GE-SR

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.Juniper.net

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x 10GBase-SR

Limited Warranty

1 Year

Manufacturer

Juniper Networks, Inc

Product Name

10GBase-SR XFP Module

Network Technology

10GBase-SR

Brand Name

Juniper

Ethernet Technology

10 Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber