Request a Quote — Save up to 95% off list price

Request a Quote — Save up to 95% off list price

Products > Juniper > Optics/Cables > XFP > EX-XFP-10GE-ER

EX-XFP-10GE-ER

Juniper

XFP

TESTED PRODUCTS

1 YEAR WARRANTY

FAST SHIPPING

  • EX-XFP-10GE-ER is an Ethernet XFP transceiver module designed for use with Juniper Networks switching and routing platforms.
  • It provides 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity over single-mode fiber optic cabling, with a maximum reach of up to 40 kilometers.
  • The EX-XFP-10GE-ER supports digital optical monitoring (DOM) for real-time monitoring of transceiver performance and fiber optic cabling.
  • This XFP transceiver module is hot-swappable, allowing for easy installation or replacement without interrupting network operations.

Request A Quote
SKU: 1011295937 Category:

Share this product

Description

The EX-XFP-10GE-ER is an Ethernet XFP transceiver module that enables high-speed data connectivity over long distances. Designed for use with Juniper Networks switching and routing platforms, this transceiver module delivers 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity over single-mode fiber optic cabling. With a maximum reach of up to 40 kilometers, the EX-XFP-10GE-ER is suitable for high-bandwidth applications requiring long-distance connectivity.

The EX-XFP-10GE-ER transceiver module supports digital optical monitoring (DOM), which provides real-time monitoring of transceiver performance and fiber optic cabling. This allows network administrators to monitor the health and status of the transceiver and cabling, ensuring reliable and efficient network operations.

At Hostgear, we offer sealed surplus & used Juniper EX-XFP-10GE-ER that have undergone rigorous testing to ensure their quality and reliability while also providing cost savings for our customers. With our experienced professionals, we can help you find the right Juniper switches for your specific networking requirements.

Additional information

ETILIZE_ID

1011295937

EAN

0849064011467

GTIN

0849064011467

Ingram Micro Canada

Q21374

Ingram Micro USA

Q21374

UNSPSC

43201404

UPC

849064011467

Westcon Group

EX-XFP-10GE-ER

Application/Usage

Data Networking

Product Type

XFP

Compatibility

Juniper Networks EX 3200 Series Ethernet Switches

Manufacturer Part Number

EX-XFP-10GE-ER

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.Juniper.net

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x 10GBase-ER

Limited Warranty

1 Year

Manufacturer

Juniper Networks, Inc

Product Name

10GBase-ER XFP Module

Network Technology

10GBase-ER

Brand Name

Juniper

Ethernet Technology

10 Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber