Request a Quote — Save up to 95% off list price

Request a Quote — Save up to 95% off list price

Products > Juniper > Optics/Cables > SFP+ > EX-SFP-GE80KCW1610

EX-SFP-GE80KCW1610

Juniper

SFP (mini-GBIC)

TESTED PRODUCTS

1 YEAR WARRANTY

FAST SHIPPING

  • Product Type: SFP (Small Form-Factor Pluggable)
  • Interface: 1000Base-CWDM (Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexing)
  • Wavelength: 1610 nm
  • Connector: LC
  • Distance Supported: Up to 80 km

Request A Quote
SKU: 1022445011 Category:

Share this product

Description

The EX-SFP-GE80KCW1610 is a Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceiver module designed for use with Juniper Networks switches and routers. It is a 1000Base-CWDM (Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexing) SFP that operates at a wavelength of 1610 nm, and supports a transmission distance of up to 80 km.

This SFP module comes with a LC connector, which is a small form-factor fiber optic connector that uses a 1.25 mm ferrule. The LC connector is easy to use and provides reliable performance, making it a popular choice for high-speed fiber optic networks.

With its 80 km transmission distance, the EX-SFP-GE80KCW1610 is ideal for use in long-haul applications, such as in metropolitan area networks (MANs) or in telecommunications networks that require high-bandwidth connectivity over long distances.

At Hostgear, we offer sealed surplus & used Juniper EX-SFP-GE80KCW1610 that have undergone rigorous testing to ensure their quality and reliability while also providing cost savings for our customers. With our experienced professionals, we can help you find the right Juniper switches for your specific networking requirements.

Additional information

ETILIZE_ID

1022445011

Ingram Micro Canada

21026T

UNSPSC

43201553

Westcon Group

EX-SFP-GE80KCW1610

Application/Usage

Optical Network

Product Type

SFP (mini-GBIC)

Compatibility

Juniper EX4200 Switches

Manufacturer Part Number

EX-SFP-GE80KCW1610

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.Juniper.net

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x LC Simplex 1000Base-LX Network

Limited Warranty

1 Year

Manufacturer

Juniper Networks, Inc

Product Model

EX-SFP-GE80KCW1610

Product Name

EX-SFP-GE80KCW1610 SFP (mini-GBIC) Module

Network Technology

1000Base-LX

Brand Name

Juniper

Fiber Optic Cable Standard

9/125 µm

Ethernet Technology

Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Fiber Mode Supported

Single-mode