Request a Quote — Save up to 95% off list price

Request a Quote — Save up to 95% off list price

Products > Juniper > Optics/Cables > SFP+ > EX-SFP-GE80KCW1570

EX-SFP-GE80KCW1570

Juniper

SFP (mini-GBIC)

TESTED PRODUCTS

1 YEAR WARRANTY

FAST SHIPPING

  • Data Rate: 80 km
  • Wavelength: 1570 nm
  • Connector Type: LC Duplex
  • Compatibility: Juniper Networks EX 3200, EX 4200, EX 8200, and EX 9200 series Ethernet switches

Request A Quote
SKU: 1022445009 Category:

Share this product

Description

The EX-SFP-GE80KCW1570 is a small form-factor pluggable (SFP) transceiver module designed for use with Juniper Networks Ethernet switches. It supports data rates of up to 80 km and has a wavelength of 1570 nm. This transceiver module features LC duplex connectors for easy installation and removal.

The EX-SFP-GE80KCW1570 is compatible with a range of Juniper Networks Ethernet switches, including the EX 3200, EX 4200, EX 8200, and EX 9200 series. It is ideal for long-distance fiber optic connections in enterprise and service provider networks.

With its compact design and high performance, the EX-SFP-GE80KCW1570 is a reliable and cost-effective solution for connecting network devices over long distances. 

At Hostgear, we offer sealed surplus & used Juniper EX-SFP-GE80KCW1570 that have undergone rigorous testing to ensure their quality and reliability while also providing cost savings for our customers. With our experienced professionals, we can help you find the right Juniper switches for your specific networking requirements.

Additional information

ETILIZE_ID

1022445009

Ingram Micro Canada

21024T

UNSPSC

43201553

Westcon Group

EX-SFP-GE80KCW1570

Application/Usage

Optical Network

Product Type

SFP (mini-GBIC)

Compatibility

Juniper EX4200 Switches

Manufacturer Part Number

EX-SFP-GE80KCW1570

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.Juniper.net

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x LC Simplex 1000Base-LX Network

Limited Warranty

1 Year

Manufacturer

Juniper Networks, Inc

Product Model

EX-SFP-GE80KCW1570

Product Name

EX-SFP-GE80KCW1570 SFP (mini-GBIC) Module

Network Technology

1000Base-LX

Brand Name

Juniper

Fiber Optic Cable Standard

9/125 µm

Ethernet Technology

Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Fiber Mode Supported

Single-mode