Request a Quote — Save up to 95% off list price

Request a Quote — Save up to 95% off list price

Products > Juniper > Optics/Cables > SFP+ > EX-SFP-GE80KCW1510

EX-SFP-GE80KCW1510

Juniper

SFP (mini-GBIC)

TESTED PRODUCTS

1 YEAR WARRANTY

FAST SHIPPING

  • Interface type: SFP+
  • Data rate: 80G
  • Connector type: LC Duplex
  • Cable type: Single-mode fiber
  • Reach distance: 10km
  • Wavelength: 1510nm

Request A Quote
SKU: 1022445006 Category:

Share this product

Description

The EX-SFP-GE80KCW1510 is a small form-factor pluggable transceiver module designed for use with Juniper Networks switches and routers. It provides a high-speed serial link at a signaling rate of 80Gbps. The transceiver module is compliant with SFP+ Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) specifications and supports a range of protocols including 10 Gigabit Ethernet, 8 Gigabit Fibre Channel, and Optical Transport Network (OTN) protocols.

The interface type for the EX-SFP-GE80KCW1510 is SFP+ (Small Form-factor Pluggable Plus), which is an enhanced version of the original SFP interface. It supports data rates of up to 10Gbps and is commonly used in data center and enterprise networks. The connector type for the transceiver module is LC duplex, which provides a high-density, low-profile interface for connecting optical fibers.

At Hostgear, we offer sealed surplus & used Juniper EX-SFP-GE80KCW1510 that have undergone rigorous testing to ensure their quality and reliability while also providing cost savings for our customers. With our experienced professionals, we can help you find the right Juniper switches for your specific networking requirements.

Additional information

ETILIZE_ID

1022445006

Ingram Micro Canada

21021T

UNSPSC

43201553

Westcon Group

EX-SFP-GE80KCW1510

Application/Usage

Data Networking

Product Type

SFP (mini-GBIC)

Compatibility

Juniper EX4200 Ethernet Switch

Manufacturer Part Number

EX-SFP-GE80KCW1510

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.Juniper.net

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x LC Simplex 1000Base-LX Network

Limited Warranty

1 Year

Manufacturer

Juniper Networks, Inc

Product Model

EX-SFP-GE80KCW1510

Product Name

EX-SFP-GE80KCW1510 SFP (mini-GBIC) Module

Network Technology

1000Base-LX

Brand Name

Juniper

Fiber Optic Cable Standard

9/125 µm

Ethernet Technology

Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Fiber Mode Supported

Single-mode