Request a Quote — Save up to 95% off list price

Request a Quote — Save up to 95% off list price

Products > Juniper > Optics/Cables > SFP+ > EX-SFP-GE40KT15R13

EX-SFP-GE40KT15R13

Juniper

SFP (mini-GBIC)

TESTED PRODUCTS

1 YEAR WARRANTY

FAST SHIPPING

  • Hot-pluggable transceiver module
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet (GbE)
  • Operates on single-mode fiber
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Reach of 40 kilometers
  • Wavelength of 1310 nm

Request A Quote
SKU: 1015399484 Category:

Share this product

Description

The Juniper EX-SFP-GE40KT15R13 is a high-performance transceiver module that provides connectivity between devices over long distances. It is designed to work with Juniper Networks devices and supports Gigabit Ethernet (GbE) applications. This hot-pluggable module is equipped with a duplex LC connector and operates on single-mode fiber. It has a reach of 40 kilometers and operates at a wavelength of 1310 nm.

The EX-SFP-GE40KT15R13 transceiver is an ideal solution for long-haul applications that require high-speed data transmission with reliable and secure connectivity. It provides a cost-effective and flexible way to extend the reach of your network infrastructure without the need for expensive upgrades or installations.

At Hostgear, we offer sealed surplus & used Juniper EX-SFP-GE40KT15R13 that have undergone rigorous testing to ensure their quality and reliability while also providing cost savings for our customers. With our experienced professionals, we can help you find the right Juniper switches for your specific networking requirements.

Additional information

EAN

0849064014512

GTIN

0849064014512

Ingram Micro Canada

21018T

Ingram Micro USA

CJ6529

UNSPSC

43201553

UPC

849064014512

Westcon Group

EX-SFP-GE40KT15R13

Application/Usage

Data Networking

Product Type

SFP (mini-GBIC)

Compatibility

EX4200 Series Switches

Manufacturer Part Number

EX-SFP-GE40KT15R13

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.Juniper.net

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x 1000Base-BX Network

Form Factor

Hot-pluggable

Manufacturer

Juniper Networks, Inc

Product Name

1000Base-BX SFP (mini-GBIC)

Network Technology

1000Base-BX

Brand Name

Juniper

Ethernet Technology

Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Fiber Mode Supported

Single-mode