Request a Quote — Save up to 95% off list price

Request a Quote — Save up to 95% off list price

Products > Juniper > Optics/Cables > SFP+ > EX-SFP-GE40KT13R15

EX-SFP-GE40KT13R15

Juniper

SFP (mini-GBIC)

TESTED PRODUCTS

1 YEAR WARRANTY

FAST SHIPPING

  • Juniper EX-SFP-GE40KT13R15 is a small form-factor pluggable (SFP) transceiver that can be used with Juniper Networks switches and routers.
  • It supports Gigabit Ethernet (GbE) and can provide a data transfer rate of up to 1.25 Gbps.
  • The EX-SFP-GE40KT13R15 uses a standard LC connector for connecting to a network cable.
  • It operates on single-mode fiber-optic cabling and supports a maximum distance of up to 40 kilometers (24.9 miles).
  • This transceiver is hot-pluggable, meaning that it can be installed or removed while the switch or router is in operation.
  • It is fully compliant with IEEE 802.3 and SFP MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards, ensuring compatibility with a wide range of networking equipment.

Request A Quote
SKU: 1015399486 Category:

Share this product

Description

The Juniper Networks EX-SFP-GE40KT13R15 is a small form-factor pluggable (SFP) transceiver module that is designed to provide a cost-effective solution for high-performance data communications. This transceiver is compliant with the IEEE 802.3z standard and can support data transfer rates of up to 1.25 Gbps. It is specifically designed for use with Juniper Networks EX 3200 and EX 4200 series Ethernet switches.

The EX-SFP-GE40KT13R15 transceiver module supports a maximum cable length of up to 40 kilometers, making it an ideal choice for long-haul data transmissions. It operates using a single-mode fiber-optic cable, which provides better performance over longer distances compared to multi-mode fiber cables.

At Hostgear, we offer sealed surplus & used Juniper EX-SFP-GE40KT13R15 that have undergone rigorous testing to ensure their quality and reliability while also providing cost savings for our customers. With our experienced professionals, we can help you find the right Juniper switches for your specific networking requirements.

Additional information

EAN

0849064014505

GTIN

0849064014505

Ingram Micro Canada

21017T

Ingram Micro USA

CJ6528

UNSPSC

43201553

UPC

849064014505

Westcon Group

EX-SFP-GE40KT13R15

Application/Usage

Data Networking

Product Type

SFP (mini-GBIC)

Manufacturer Part Number

EX-SFP-GE40KT13R15

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.Juniper.net

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x 1000Base-BX Network

Form Factor

Hot-pluggable

Manufacturer

Juniper Networks, Inc

Product Name

1000Base-BX SFP (mini-GBIC)

Network Technology

1000Base-BX

Brand Name

Juniper

Ethernet Technology

Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Fiber Mode Supported

Single-mode