Request a Quote — Save up to 95% off list price

Request a Quote — Save up to 95% off list price

Products > Juniper > Optics/Cables > SFP+ > EX-SFP-GE10KT13R15

EX-SFP-GE10KT13R15

Juniper

SFP (mini-GBIC)

TESTED PRODUCTS

1 YEAR WARRANTY

FAST SHIPPING

  • Juniper EX-SFP-GE10KT13R15 is a Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) transceiver module designed for use with Juniper Networks switching products.
  • It is a hot-pluggable transceiver that supports Gigabit Ethernet protocols, with a data transfer rate of 1 Gbps.
  • The module uses a copper cable to connect network devices.

Request A Quote
SKU: 1015399485 Category:

Share this product

Description

The Juniper EX-SFP-GE10KT13R15 is a high-quality, cost-effective, and reliable SFP transceiver module designed for use with Juniper Networks switching products. It is a hot-pluggable transceiver that supports Gigabit Ethernet protocols, with a data transfer rate of 1 Gbps. The module uses a copper cable to connect network devices.

This SFP module is compatible with a wide range of Juniper Networks switching products, making it a flexible and versatile solution for a variety of network applications. It provides reliable connectivity for applications such as data center networking, storage area networks, and high-speed computing.

The EX-SFP-GE10KT13R15 SFP module is designed to provide high-performance, low-latency connectivity over short distances. It is ideal for use in data center applications where high-speed, low-latency connectivity is required.

At Hostgear, we offer sealed surplus & used Juniper EX-SFP-GE10KT13R15 that have undergone rigorous testing to ensure their quality and reliability while also providing cost savings for our customers. With our experienced professionals, we can help you find the right Juniper switches for your specific networking requirements.

Additional information

EAN

0849064007118

GTIN

0849064007118

Ingram Micro Canada

58948Q

Ingram Micro USA

CJ6526

UNSPSC

43201553

UPC

849064007118

Westcon Group

EX-SFP-GE10KT13R15

Application/Usage

Data Networking

Product Type

SFP (mini-GBIC)

Compatibility

EX4200 Series Switches

Manufacturer Part Number

EX-SFP-GE10KT13R15

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.Juniper.net

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x 1000Base-BX Network

Form Factor

Hot-pluggable

Manufacturer

Juniper Networks, Inc

Product Name

1000Base-BX SFP (mini-GBIC)

Network Technology

1000Base-BX

Brand Name

Juniper

Ethernet Technology

Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Fiber Mode Supported

Single-mode