Request a Quote — Save up to 95% off list price

Request a Quote — Save up to 95% off list price

Products > Juniper > Optics/Cables > SFP > EX-SFP-1GE-ZX

EX-SFP-1GE-ZX

Juniper

SFP (mini-GBIC)

TESTED PRODUCTS

1 YEAR WARRANTY

FAST SHIPPING

  • Interface type: SFP (Small Form-factor Pluggable)
  • Connector type: LC Duplex
  • Cable type: Single-mode fiber
  • Max transfer distance: up to 80 km
  • Wavelength: 1550 nm

Request A Quote
SKU: 1011303419 Category:

Share this product

Description

The EX-SFP-1GE-ZX is a Juniper Networks compatible SFP transceiver module that supports Gigabit Ethernet applications over single-mode fiber at a wavelength of 1550nm. It is designed for use with Juniper Networks switches, routers, and other networking equipment.

The EX-SFP-1GE-ZX transceiver module is hot-swappable and easy to install. It provides reliable and high-speed connectivity for long-distance data transmission, making it an ideal solution for enterprise networks, data centers, and service provider applications.

At Hostgear, we offer sealed surplus & used Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-ZX that have undergone rigorous testing to ensure their quality and reliability while also providing cost savings for our customers. With our experienced professionals, we can help you find the right Juniper switches for your specific networking requirements.

Additional information

UNSPSC

43201553

Application/Usage

Data Networking

Product Type

SFP (mini-GBIC)

Manufacturer Part Number

EX-SFP-1GE-ZX

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.Juniper.net

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x LC 1000Base-ZX

Limited Warranty

1 Year

Manufacturer

Juniper Networks, Inc

Product Model

EX-SFP-1GE-ZX

Product Name

1000Base-ZX SFP Transceiver

Network Technology

1000Base-ZX

Brand Name

Juniper

Ethernet Technology

Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber