Request a Quote — Save up to 95% off list price

Request a Quote — Save up to 95% off list price

Products > Juniper > Optics/Cables > SFP > EX-SFP-1GE-T

EX-SFP-1GE-T

Juniper

SFP

TESTED PRODUCTS

1 YEAR WARRANTY

FAST SHIPPING

  • Connector type: RJ-45
  • Max data rate: 1 Gbps
  • Max cable distance: 100m
  • Cabling type: Category 5 copper
  • Operating temperature range: 0°C to 70°C (32°F to 158°F)
  • DOM support: No
  • Application: 1000BASE-T

Request A Quote
SKU: 1011295941 Category:

Share this product

Description

 The EX-SFP-1GE-T is a small form-factor pluggable (SFP) transceiver module designed for use with Juniper Networks switches and routers. It is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network.

The EX-SFP-1GE-T is compatible with Juniper Networks EX Series Ethernet Switches and routers, and it allows for a seamless integration of standard copper Gigabit Ethernet links into the Juniper Networks platforms. The SFP transceiver is a cost-effective solution for short-range multimode fiber optic connections and can be used for distances up to 100 meters.

At Hostgear, we offer sealed surplus & used Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-T that have undergone rigorous testing to ensure their quality and reliability while also providing cost savings for our customers. With our experienced professionals, we can help you find the right Juniper switches for your specific networking requirements.

Additional information

ETILIZE_ID

1011295941

EAN

0832938038646

GTIN

0832938038646

Ingram Micro Canada

Q21370

Ingram Micro USA

Q21370

Office Max CBX

23623349

Synnex

4461018

Tech Data

12147319

UNSPSC

43201553

UPC

832938038646

Westcon Group

EX-SFP-1GE-T

Application/Usage

Data Networking

Product Type

SFP

Compatibility

Juniper Networks EX 3200 Series Ethernet Switches

Manufacturer Part Number

EX-SFP-1GE-T

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.Juniper.net

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x RJ-45 10/100/1000Base-T LAN

Limited Warranty

1 Year

Manufacturer

Juniper Networks, Inc

Product Name

Gigabit SFP Module

Network Technology

100/1000Base-T

Brand Name

Juniper

Ethernet Technology

Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Twisted Pair