Request a Quote — Save up to 95% off list price

Request a Quote — Save up to 95% off list price

Products > Juniper > Optics/Cables > SFP > EX-SFP-1GE-SX

EX-SFP-1GE-SX

Juniper

SFP

TESTED PRODUCTS

1 YEAR WARRANTY

FAST SHIPPING

  • Data Rate: 1 Gbps
  • Interface Type: Gigabit Ethernet
  • Connector Type: LC Duplex
  • Cable Type: Multi-mode fiber (MMF)
  • Max Cable Distance: 550 meters
  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Hot Swappable: Yes
  • DOM Support: Yes

Request A Quote
SKU: 1011295944 Category:

Share this product

Description

The EX-SFP-1GE-SX transceiver module is a cost-effective solution for implementing 1 Gigabit Ethernet connections over short distances using multi-mode fiber optic cables. It is ideal for use in campus LAN environments, data center interconnects, and other applications that require high-speed connectivity over short distances.

The module is easy to install and remove, allowing for quick and easy upgrades and replacements without disrupting network operations. It supports digital optical monitoring (DOM), which enables real-time monitoring of transceiver parameters such as optical power, temperature, and voltage.

At Hostgear, we offer sealed surplus & used Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-SX that have undergone rigorous testing to ensure their quality and reliability while also providing cost savings for our customers. With our experienced professionals, we can help you find the right Juniper switches for your specific networking requirements.

Additional information

EAN

0832938038677

GTIN

0832938038677

Ingram Micro Canada

Q21367

Ingram Micro USA

Q21367

Synnex

4461017

Tech Data

12147318

UNSPSC

43201553

UPC

832938038677

Westcon Group

EX-SFP-1GE-SX

Application/Usage

Data Networking

Product Type

SFP

Compatibility

Juniper Networks EX 3200 Series Ethernet Switches

Manufacturer Part Number

EX-SFP-1GE-SX

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.Juniper.net

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x 1000Base-SX

Limited Warranty

1 Year

Manufacturer

Juniper Networks, Inc

Product Name

1000BASE-SX SFP Module

Network Technology

1000Base-SX

Brand Name

Juniper

Ethernet Technology

Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber