Request a Quote — Save up to 95% off list price

Request a Quote — Save up to 95% off list price

Products > Juniper > Optics/Cables > SFP > EX-SFP-1GE-SX-ET

EX-SFP-1GE-SX-ET

Juniper

SFP (mini-GBIC)

TESTED PRODUCTS

1 YEAR WARRANTY

FAST SHIPPING

  • EX-SFP-1GE-SX-ETInterface Type: 1000BASE-SX Ethernet
  • Connector Type: LC Duplex
  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Max Transfer Distance: 550m

Request A Quote
SKU: 1020776844 Category:

Share this product

Description

The Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-SX-ET is a small form-factor pluggable (SFP) transceiver module designed for use with Juniper Networks switches and routers. This module supports a 1000BASE-SX Ethernet interface for data transfer rates up to 1 Gbps.

The EX-SFP-1GE-SX-ET module features a LC Duplex connector interface for easy connectivity and is compatible with multimode fiber optic cabling. It operates at a wavelength of 850nm, and supports a maximum transfer distance of up to 550m.

This transceiver module is designed for use in enterprise and service provider networks to provide high-speed connectivity over short distances. It is also compliant with industry standards and regulations, ensuring seamless integration with other networking equipment. The EX-SFP-1GE-SX-ET is a reliable and cost-effective solution for expanding the network capabilities of your Juniper equipment.

At Hostgear, we offer sealed surplus & used Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-SX-ET that have undergone rigorous testing to ensure their quality and reliability while also providing cost savings for our customers. With our experienced professionals, we can help you find the right Juniper switches for your specific networking requirements.

Additional information

EAN

0832938061927

GTIN

0832938061927

Ingram Micro Canada

89223S

Ingram Micro USA

LE5050

UNSPSC

43201553

UPC

832938061927

Westcon Group

EX-SFP-1GE-SX-ET

Application/Usage

Optical Network

Product Type

SFP (mini-GBIC)

Compatibility

Juniper EX2200-C Ethernet Switch

Manufacturer Part Number

EX-SFP-1GE-SX-ET

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.Juniper.net

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x LC 1000Base-SX Network

Limited Warranty

1 Year

Manufacturer

Juniper Networks, Inc

Product Name

SFP (mini-GBIC) Module

Network Technology

1000Base-SX

Brand Name

Juniper

Ethernet Technology

Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Fiber Mode Supported

Multi-mode