Request a Quote — Save up to 95% off list price

Request a Quote — Save up to 95% off list price

Products > Juniper > Optics/Cables > SFP > EX-SFP-1GE-SX-CS

EX-SFP-1GE-SX-CS

Juniper

SFP (mini-GBIC)

TESTED PRODUCTS

1 YEAR WARRANTY

FAST SHIPPING

  • Form factor: SFP (Small Form-factor Pluggable)
  • Interface: 1 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Data transfer rate: 1 Gbps
  • Wavelength: 850 nm
  • Fiber type: Multimode
  • Maximum cable distance: 550 meters
  • Connector: LC
  • Operating temperature: 0°C to 70°C

Request A Quote
SKU: 1014322406 Category:

Share this product

Description

The Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-SX-CS is a small form-factor pluggable (SFP) transceiver module designed for use with Juniper Networks switching platforms. It provides a 1-gigabit Ethernet connection using multimode fiber optic cabling and supports a maximum cable distance of up to 550 meters.

The EX-SFP-1GE-SX-CS is a reliable and cost-effective solution for connecting Juniper Networks switches to other networking devices over short distances using multimode fiber optic cabling. Its small form factor allows for easy installation and replacement without requiring a lot of space in the switch chassis.

At Hostgear, we offer sealed surplus & used Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-SX-CS that have undergone rigorous testing to ensure their quality and reliability while also providing cost savings for our customers. With our experienced professionals, we can help you find the right Juniper switches for your specific networking requirements.

Additional information

UNSPSC

43201553

Application/Usage

Data Networking

Product Type

SFP (mini-GBIC)

Compatibility

Juniper Ethernet Switch EX3200-24PJuniper Ethernet Switch EX3200-24TJuniper Ethernet Switch EX3200-48TJuniper Ethernet Switch EX3200-48P

Manufacturer Part Number

EX-SFP-1GE-SX-CS

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.Juniper.net

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x LC 1000Base-SX

Limited Warranty

1 Year

Manufacturer

Juniper Networks, Inc

Product Model

EX-SFP-1GE-SX-CS

Product Name

1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver

Network Technology

1000Base-SX

Brand Name

Juniper

Ethernet Technology

Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Fiber Mode Supported

Multi-mode