Request a Quote — Save up to 95% off list price

Request a Quote — Save up to 95% off list price

Products > Juniper > Optics/Cables > SFP > EX-SFP-1GE-LX40K

EX-SFP-1GE-LX40K

Juniper

SFP (mini-GBIC)

TESTED PRODUCTS

1 YEAR WARRANTY

FAST SHIPPING

  • Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 Gbps
  • Interface: 1x 1000Base-LX Ethernet
  • Connector Type: LC
  • Cable Type: Single-mode fiber optic
  • Maximum Transfer Distance: 40 kilometers
  • Wavelength: 1310 nm
  • Hot Swappable: Yes

Request A Quote
SKU: 1012758734 Category:

Share this product

Description

The EX-SFP-1GE-LX40K is designed for use in a variety of networking applications, including data centers, campus networks, and service provider networks. It is hot-swappable, meaning it can be installed or removed from a switch or router without shutting down the device or disrupting network traffic. 

The module is compatible with a range of Juniper Networks switches and routers, providing a flexible and scalable solution for high-speed data transfer over long distances.

At Hostgear, we offer sealed surplus & used Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-LX40K that have undergone rigorous testing to ensure their quality and reliability while also providing cost savings for our customers. With our experienced professionals, we can help you find the right Juniper switches for your specific networking requirements.

Additional information

EAN

0832938043077

GTIN

0832938043077

Ingram Micro Canada

EW1030895W

Ingram Micro USA

V04114

UNSPSC

43201553

UPC

832938043077

Westcon Group

EX-SFP-1GE-LX40K

Application/Usage

Data Networking

Product Type

SFP (mini-GBIC)

Compatibility

Juniper EX-Series Ethernet Switches

Manufacturer Part Number

EX-SFP-1GE-LX40K

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.Juniper.net

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x 1000Base-LX

Limited Warranty

1 Year

Manufacturer

Juniper Networks, Inc

Product Name

1000Base-LX SFP Module

Network Technology

1000Base-LX

Brand Name

Juniper

Ethernet Technology

Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Fiber Mode Supported

Single-mode