Request a Quote — Save up to 95% off list price

Request a Quote — Save up to 95% off list price

Products > Juniper > Optics/Cables > SFP > EX-SFP-1FE-LH

EX-SFP-1FE-LH

Juniper

SFP

TESTED PRODUCTS

1 YEAR WARRANTY

FAST SHIPPING

  • Type: SFP transceiver
  • Data rate: 100Mbps
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Transmission distance: up to 80km
  • Connector type: LC duplex

Request A Quote
SKU: 1015396888 Category:

Share this product

Description

The EX-SFP-1FE-LH is a small form-factor pluggable (SFP) transceiver module designed for use with Juniper Networks EX Series Ethernet switches. It is capable of transmitting data at a rate of 100 megabits per second (Mbps) over single-mode fiber optic cable.

This SFP transceiver uses a wavelength of 1310 nanometers (nm) and has a transmission distance of up to 40 kilometers (km), making it ideal for long-range applications. The EX-SFP-1FE-LH is hot-pluggable, which means that it can be inserted or removed from a switch while the switch is still in operation.

The EX-SFP-1FE-LH is equipped with a LC duplex connector, which is a type of fiber optic connector that uses a small form factor and has a high-density design. This connector provides a secure and reliable connection between the SFP transceiver and the fiber optic cable.

At Hostgear, we offer sealed surplus & used Juniper EX-SFP-1FE-LH that have undergone rigorous testing to ensure their quality and reliability while also providing cost savings for our customers. With our experienced professionals, we can help you find the right Juniper switches for your specific networking requirements.

Additional information

EAN

0832938044654

GTIN

0832938044654

Ingram Micro Canada

89222S

Ingram Micro USA

CJ6524

UNSPSC

43201553

UPC

832938044654

Westcon Group

EX-SFP-1FE-LH

Application/Usage

Data Networking

Product Type

SFP

Compatibility

Ethernet Switches:EX3200EX4200

Manufacturer Part Number

EX-SFP-1FE-LH

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.Juniper.net

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x LC 100Base-LH Network Uplink

Limited Warranty

1 Year

Form Factor

Hot-swappable

Manufacturer

Juniper Networks, Inc

Product Model

EX-SFP-1FE-LH

Product Name

EX-SFP-1FE-LH SFP Transceiver

Network Technology

100Base-LH

Brand Name

Juniper

Fiber Optic Cable Standard

9/125 µm

Ethernet Technology

Fast Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Fiber Mode Supported

Single-mode