Request a Quote — Save up to 95% off list price

Request a Quote — Save up to 95% off list price

Products > Juniper > Optics/Cables > SFP > EX-SFP-1FE-FX

EX-SFP-1FE-FX

Juniper

SFP

TESTED PRODUCTS

1 YEAR WARRANTY

FAST SHIPPING

  • Interface type: Fast Ethernet (FE)
  • Connector type: LC
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Maximum distance supported: 2 km
  • Single-mode or multi-mode fiber support

Request A Quote
SKU: 1011295940 Category:

Share this product

Description

The Juniper EX-SFP-1FE-FX is a Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) transceiver module designed for use with Juniper Networks EX Series Ethernet switches. The transceiver provides a Fast Ethernet (FE) interface with an LC connector and supports a wavelength of 1310nm.

The EX-SFP-1FE-FX is designed to be used with both single-mode and multi-mode fiber, with a maximum distance of 2 km supported over single-mode fiber. This makes it a versatile option for network administrators who need to connect devices at different distances within their network.

One of the benefits of using the EX-SFP-1FE-FX is its compatibility with a wide range of Juniper Networks Ethernet switches, including the EX2200, EX3200, EX3300, EX4200, and EX4500 series. This makes it a cost-effective option for businesses that have multiple Juniper switches in their network infrastructure.

At Hostgear, we offer sealed surplus & used Juniper EX-SFP-1FE-FX that have undergone rigorous testing to ensure their quality and reliability while also providing cost savings for our customers. With our experienced professionals, we can help you find the right Juniper switches for your specific networking requirements.

Additional information

GTIN

0849064009747

Ingram Micro Canada

Q21371

Ingram Micro USA

Q21371

Office Max CBX

23623358

Synnex

4817903

UNSPSC

43201553

UPC

849064009747

Westcon Group

EX-SFP-1FE-FX

Application/Usage

Data Networking

Product Type

SFP

Compatibility

Juniper Networks EX 3200 Series Ethernet Switches

Manufacturer Part Number

EX-SFP-1FE-FX

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.Juniper.net

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x 100Base-FX

Limited Warranty

1 Year

Manufacturer

Juniper Networks, Inc

Product Name

100Base-FX SFP Module

Network Technology

100Base-FX

Brand Name

Juniper

Ethernet Technology

Fast Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber