Request a Quote — Save up to 95% off list price

Request a Quote — Save up to 95% off list price

Products > Juniper > Optics/Cables > SFP+ > EX-SFP-10GE-ZR

EX-SFP-10GE-ZR

Juniper

SFP+

TESTED PRODUCTS

1 YEAR WARRANTY

FAST SHIPPING

  • EX-SFP-10GE-ZR is a 10 Gigabit Ethernet transceiver designed for use in Juniper Networks switches and routers.
  • It supports a maximum distance of up to 80 km over single-mode fiber.
  • This hot-swappable transceiver has an LC connector interface and supports digital optical monitoring (DOM) functionality.

Request A Quote
SKU: 1023116159 Category:

Share this product

Description

The EX-SFP-10GE-ZR is a high-performance 10 Gigabit Ethernet transceiver that is designed for use in Juniper Networks switches and routers. It is a hot-swappable device that plugs into an SFP+ port, providing fast and reliable connectivity. The transceiver is capable of transmitting data over long distances, making it ideal for use in high-speed data center networks and service provider networks.

One of the key features of the EX-SFP-10GE-ZR is its maximum distance support. It can transmit data up to a distance of 80 km over single-mode fiber, making it ideal for use in long-haul network connections. 

The transceiver has an LC connector interface, which provides a secure and reliable connection. The LC connector is small in size, which allows for more ports to be placed on a single device, thus increasing the device’s port density.

At Hostgear, we offer sealed surplus & used Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-ZR that have undergone rigorous testing to ensure their quality and reliability while also providing cost savings for our customers. With our experienced professionals, we can help you find the right Juniper switches for your specific networking requirements.

Additional information

EAN

0832938059566

GTIN

0832938059566

Ingram Micro Canada

89224S

Ingram Micro USA

PP7725

UNSPSC

43201553

UPC

832938059566

Westcon Group

EX-SFP-10GE-ZR

Application/Usage

Optical Network

Product Type

SFP+

Compatibility

MSA CompliantJuniper EX4200 Switch

Manufacturer Part Number

EX-SFP-10GE-ZR

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.Juniper.net

Packaged Quantity

1

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-ZR Network

Limited Warranty

1 Year

Form Factor

Hot-pluggable

Manufacturer

Juniper Networks, Inc

Product Model

EX-SFP-10GE-ZR

Product Name

EX-SFP-10GE-ZR SFP+ Module

Network Technology

10GBase-ZR

Brand Name

Juniper

Environmentally Friendly

Yes

Environmental Certification

RoHS

Fiber Optic Cable Standard

9/125 µm

Ethernet Technology

10 Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Fiber Mode Supported

Single-mode