Request a Quote — Save up to 95% off list price

Request a Quote — Save up to 95% off list price

Products > Juniper > Optics/Cables > SFP+ > EX-SFP-10GE-SR

EX-SFP-10GE-SR

Juniper

XFP

TESTED PRODUCTS

1 YEAR WARRANTY

FAST SHIPPING

  • Interface: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Connectivity: Multimode fiber
  • Cable Type: Duplex LC
  • Transmission Distance: 300 meters
  • Wavelength: 850nm

Request A Quote
SKU: 1012689706 Category:

Share this product

Description

The EX-SFP-10GE-SR is a small form-factor pluggable (SFP+) transceiver module designed for use with Juniper Networks switching platforms. It is designed to provide 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity over multimode fiber optic cable with a duplex LC connector interface.

This transceiver module operates on the 850nm wavelength and can transmit data up to a distance of 300 meters. It is ideal for use in data center and campus environments where high-speed connectivity is required for applications such as server virtualization, storage area networks (SANs), and video streaming.

The EX-SFP-10GE-SR is hot-swappable, which means it can be inserted or removed from a network switch without powering down the switch or disrupting network traffic. 

At Hostgear, we offer sealed surplus & used Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-SR that have undergone rigorous testing to ensure their quality and reliability while also providing cost savings for our customers. With our experienced professionals, we can help you find the right Juniper switches for your specific networking requirements.

Additional information

EAN

0832938042377

GTIN

0832938042377

Ingram Micro Canada

EW1030885W

Ingram Micro USA

V04113

Synnex

4461014

Tech Data

12147417

UNSPSC

43201404

UPC

832938042377

Westcon Group

EX-SFP-10GE-SR

Application/Usage

Data Networking

Product Type

XFP

Compatibility

Juniper EX2500 Ethernet Switches

Manufacturer Part Number

EX-SFP-10GE-SR

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.Juniper.net

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x LC 10GBase-SR

Limited Warranty

1 Year

Manufacturer

Juniper Networks, Inc

Product Model

EX-SFP-10GE-SR

Product Name

EX-SFP-10GE-SR SFP+ Transceiver

Network Technology

10GBase-SR

Brand Name

Juniper

Fiber Optic Cable Standard

62.5 µm

Ethernet Technology

10 Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Fiber Mode Supported

Multi-mode