Request a Quote — Save up to 95% off list price

Request a Quote — Save up to 95% off list price

Products > Juniper > Optics/Cables > SFP+ > EX-SFP-10GE-LR

EX-SFP-10GE-LR

Juniper

SFP+

TESTED PRODUCTS

1 YEAR WARRANTY

FAST SHIPPING

  • Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-LR is a hot-pluggable transceiver module with an LC duplex connector interface.
  • It supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet data transfer rate over single-mode fiber optic cable up to a distance of 10 km.
  • It is compatible with Juniper EX 3200, EX 4200, EX 4500, EX 4550, EX 8200, and EX 9200 series switches.
  • It operates at a wavelength of 1310 nm 

Request A Quote
SKU: 1012689708 Category:

Share this product

Description

The EX-SFP-10GE-LR is a high-performance and cost-effective transceiver module that delivers reliable and efficient data transmission over long distances. This hot-pluggable SFP+ module has an LC duplex connector interface, which provides a secure and easy way to connect to the fiber optic cable. It can transmit data at a speed of 10 Gigabit Ethernet and is designed for use with single-mode fiber optic cable.

With a reach of up to 10 km, the EX-SFP-10GE-LR is ideal for connecting switches located in different buildings or across long distances. It is compatible with a wide range of Juniper switches, including the EX 3200, EX 4200, EX 4500, EX 4550, EX 8200, and EX 9200 series switches. This makes it a versatile option for a variety of network environments.

At Hostgear, we offer sealed surplus & used Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-LR that have undergone rigorous testing to ensure their quality and reliability while also providing cost savings for our customers. With our experienced professionals, we can help you find the right Juniper switches for your specific networking requirements.

Additional information

EAN

0849064010309

GTIN

0849064010309

Ingram Micro Canada

EW1030884W

Ingram Micro USA

V04112

Synnex

4461013

Tech Data

12147315

UNSPSC

43201553

UPC

849064010309

Westcon Group

EX-SFP-10GE-LR

Application/Usage

Optical Network

Product Type

SFP+

Compatibility

EX 8200 series Switches

Manufacturer Part Number

EX-SFP-10GE-LR

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.Juniper.net

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x LC 10GBase-LR

Limited Warranty

1 Year

Manufacturer

Juniper Networks, Inc

Product Model

EX-SFP-10GE-LR

Product Name

10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver

Network Technology

10GBase-LR

Brand Name

Juniper

Fiber Optic Cable Standard

9/125 µm

Ethernet Technology

10 Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Fiber Mode Supported

Single-mode