Request a Quote — Save up to 95% off list price

Request a Quote — Save up to 95% off list price

Products > Juniper > Optics/Cables > SFP > CTP-SFP-1GE-LX

CTP-SFP-1GE-LX

Juniper

SFP

TESTED PRODUCTS

1 YEAR WARRANTY

FAST SHIPPING

  • Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) transceiver module
  • 1000BASE-LX Ethernet standard
  • Supports single-mode fiber optic cable
  • LC connector type
  • Up to 10 km reach
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM) functionality for real-time monitoring of transceiver performance

Request A Quote
SKU: 1011998359 Category:

Share this product

Description

The Juniper CTP-SFP-1GE-LX is a small form-factor pluggable (SFP) transceiver module designed to provide a high-speed data connection for Juniper routers and switches. 

It supports the 1000BASE-LX Ethernet standard, which enables data transmission at a rate of 1 Gbps over single-mode fiber optic cable. The LC connector type ensures a reliable and secure connection between the transceiver and the fiber optic cable.

With a maximum reach of up to 10 km, the CTP-SFP-1GE-LX is ideal for long-haul applications where data needs to be transmitted over large distances. The transceiver also comes with Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM) functionality, which allows for real-time monitoring of the transceiver’s performance. This feature makes it easier for network administrators to detect and diagnose any issues with the transceiver, helping to ensure network uptime and availability.

At Hostgear, we offer sealed surplus & used Juniper CTP-SFP-1GE-LX that have undergone rigorous testing to ensure their quality and reliability while also providing cost savings for our customers. With our experienced professionals, we can help you find the right Juniper switches for your specific networking requirements.

Additional information

EAN

0849064006913

GTIN

0849064006913

Ingram Micro USA

U33368

UNSPSC

43201553

UPC

849064006913

Westcon Group

CTP-SFP-1GE-LX

Application/Usage

Data Networking

Product Type

SFP

Compatibility

CTP1002 circuit over IP platform

Manufacturer Part Number

CTP-SFP-1GE-LX

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.Juniper.net

Interfaces/Ports Details

2 x 1000Base-LX

Limited Warranty

1 Year

Manufacturer

Juniper Networks, Inc

Product Name

2 port SFP Module

Network Technology

1000Base-LX

Brand Name

Juniper

Environmentally Friendly

Yes

Environmental Certification

RoHS

Ethernet Technology

Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Fiber Mode Supported

Single-mode