Request a Quote — Save up to 95% off list price

Request a Quote — Save up to 95% off list price

Products > Cisco > Optics/Cables > CPAK > CPAK-100G-LR4

CPAK-100G-LR4

Cisco

CFP

TESTED PRODUCTS

1 YEAR WARRANTY

FAST SHIPPING

Key Features:

  • Cisco CPAK-100G-LR4 Transceiver
  • Supports 100 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity
  • Offers 10 km reach with a single-mode fiber
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3ba standards

Request A Quote
SKU: 1027177868 Category:

Share this product

Description

The Cisco CPAK-100G-LR4 Transceiver supports 100 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity and offers 10 km reach with a single-mode fiber. This transceiver is compliant with IEEE 802.3ba standards and is designed for use in data center and enterprise networking environments.

At Hostgear, we provide new and used transceivers that have undergone rigorous testing to ensure quality and reliability. Our team of experts can help you find the right transceiver for your networking requirements. Choose the Cisco CPAK-100G-LR4 Transceiver from Hostgear and get the reliable and cost-effective solution you need to power your network. Contact us today to get the best deals on Cisco CPAK-100G-LR4 Transceiver.

Additional information

Product Long Description

Cisco 100GBase-LR4 CPAK Module for SMF – For Data Networking, Optical Network – 1 x 100GBase-LR4 – G.652 µm Optical Fiber – 12.50 GB/s 100 Gigabit Ethernet100 Gbit/s

D&H Distributing Co., Inc

CPAK100GLR4

EAN

0882658549847

GTIN

0882658549847

Ingram Micro Canada

93418Z

Ingram Micro USA

XN1523

Tech Data

11435653

Tech Data CA

8447CJ

UNSPSC

43201553

UPC

882658549847

Westcon Group

CPAK-100G-LR4=

Application/Usage

Optical Network

Product Type

CFP

Manufacturer Part Number

CPAK-100G-LR4

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.cisco.com

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x SC/PC Duplex 100GBase-LR4 Network

Limited Warranty

90 Day

Form Factor

Hot-swappable

Manufacturer

Cisco Systems, Inc

Product Name

100GBase-LR4 CPAK Module for SMF

Network Technology

100GBase-LR4

Brand Name

Cisco

Height

0.5"

Width

1.4"

Depth

4"

Ethernet Technology

100 Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Fiber Mode Supported

Single-mode