Request a Quote — Save up to 95% off list price

Request a Quote — Save up to 95% off list price

Products > Juniper > Optics/Cables > CFP/CFP2 > CFPGEN2100GBASELR4

CFPGEN2100GBASELR4

Juniper

CFP

TESTED PRODUCTS

1 YEAR WARRANTY

FAST SHIPPING

The specifications of the Juniper CFPGEN2100GBASELR4 are:

  • Data transfer rate: 100Gbps
  • Interface type: CFP2
  • Connector type: LC Duplex
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Maximum cable distance: 10 km
  • Form factor: Plug-in module
  • Hot-swappable: Yes

Request A Quote
SKU: 1024355787 Category:

Share this product

Description

The Juniper CFP-GEN2-100G-LR4 is a 100 Gigabit Ethernet CFP2 transceiver module designed to provide reliable and high-speed connectivity in data center and enterprise networking environments. With a data transfer rate of 100Gbps, this module delivers superior performance for high-bandwidth applications.

The CFP-GEN2-100G-LR4 is a plug-in module that fits into the CFP2 interface of compatible Juniper switches and routers. It uses an LC Duplex connector type and operates at a wavelength of 1310nm, providing a maximum cable distance of up to 10 kilometers. This makes it an ideal solution for long-range connections within data centers, campuses, or metropolitan areas.

At Hostgear, we offer sealed surplus & used Juniper CCFP-GEN2-100G-LR4 that have undergone rigorous testing to ensure their quality and reliability while also providing cost savings for our customers. With our experienced professionals, we can help you find the right Juniper switches for your specific networking requirements.

Additional information

EAN

0832938067790

GTIN

0832938067790

Ingram Micro Canada

68808U

Ingram Micro USA

QY7248

UNSPSC

43201553

UPC

832938067790

Westcon Group

CFP-GEN2-100GBASE-LR4

Application/Usage

Optical Network

Product Type

CFP

Manufacturer Part Number

CFPGEN2100GBASELR4

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.Juniper.net

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x 100GBase-LR4 Network

Limited Warranty

1 Year

Manufacturer

Juniper Networks, Inc

Product Name

CFP Module

Network Technology

100GBase-LR4

Brand Name

Juniper

Environmentally Friendly

Yes

Environmental Certification

RoHS

Ethernet Technology

100 Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber